Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=FA2385A5-2351-4058-ABA8-91D8EEDCA2DC&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A555555555555-060 28  1  0 0
 A6 : DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A255520502555-041 6  6  0 0
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A025052255555-041 14  6  2 0
 A11 : SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A050520055555-037 4  14  4 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A502505525520-036 7  12  1 0
 A9 : NASA G21 Elite- ATH A252220520555-035 4  5  1 0
 A1 : Ambush G03 Red - ATH A555225200500-031 3  10  0 0
 A3 : Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A500025522200-023 0  14  0 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A202052002005-018 -9  15  1 0
 A5 : TSC 03G Elite- ATH A002222200205-017 -12  20  0 0
 A13 : TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A022002002200-010 -13  21  1 0
 A12 : UFA 03 Red- ATH A002220002020-010 -14  17  0 1
 A7 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12200200202000-08 -18  28  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99272  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A6NASA G21 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A0
 99270  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A4SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A2
 99269  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A12 vs A3UFA 03 Red- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A3
 99273  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_121
 99271  Chestnut Log  06:00 PM  3 A10 vs A5SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A 3 vs.TSC 03G Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99279  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12 0 vs.NASA G21 Elite- ATH A1
 99296  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 A11 vs A8SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A1
 99276  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  02:30 PM  1 A4 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 2 vs.UFA 03 Red- ATH A0
 99292  Webb Bridge Park  02:45 PM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush G03 Red - ATH A 3 vs.TSC 03G Elite- ATH A0
 99305  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  1 A2 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A 0 vs.DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99278  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A10DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99299  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A2TSC 03G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A2
 99297  Chestnut Log  06:00 PM  3 A10 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.NASA G21 Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99280  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3Ambush G03 Red - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A0
 99283  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A11 vs A6SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A 0 vs.DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99340  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A13Ambush G03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A0
 99338  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  2 A8 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A 0 vs.TSC 03G Elite- ATH A0
 99300  Abbotts Hill Elementary  06:15 PM  1 A4 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99287  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:45 AM  1 A3 vs A2Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A3
 99288  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A13TSC 03G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A1
 99291  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A8 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A2
 99289  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A12DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03 Red- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99290  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  06:15 PM  1 A7 vs A11Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A7

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99343  Concorde Ridgeview  11:00 AM  1 A4 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A0
 99303  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A9 vs A11NASA G21 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A1
 99301  Concorde Ridgeview  04:15 PM  1 A7 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12 1 vs.TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99293  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A1
 99308  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A9UFA 03 Red- ATH A 0 vs.NASA G21 Elite- ATH A0
 99309  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  05:00 PM  5 A11 vs A10SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A2
 99307  Tophat Soccer Club  05:30 PM  1 A13 vs A8TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A1
 99306  Abbotts Hill Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A 1 vs.TSC 03G Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99275  Abbotts Hill Elementary  10:15 AM  1 A3 vs A13Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A 5 vs.TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A1
 99335  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A2SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A3
 99282  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A12 vs A5UFA 03 Red- ATH A 0 vs.TSC 03G Elite- ATH A0
 99337  UQP  03:00 PM  01 A9 vs A4NASA G21 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Tuesday, April 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99268  Sutton Middle School  07:45 PM  1 A13 vs A2TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A1

Bracket - Friday, April 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99274  George Pierce Park  07:30 PM  1 A2 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G03 Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99311  Concorde Ridgeview  08:30 AM  1 A7 vs A2Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A3
 99313  North Mount Carmel Park  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A4TSC 03G Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A5
 99312  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A1
 99327  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A13SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A 3 vs.TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A2
 99310  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G03 Red - ATH A1
 99315  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  3 A10 vs A12SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.UFA 03 Red- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99304  Alpharetta North Park  01:45 PM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush G03 Red - ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_121
 99314  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  5 A9 vs A13NASA G21 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A0
 99345  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A6 vs A8DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A0
 99341  Scott Hudgens Park  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03 Red- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99320  Tophat Soccer Club  09:00 AM  1 A13 vs A10TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A1
 99319  Concorde Ridgeview  09:15 AM  1 A4 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 2 vs.DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A1
 99316  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 A1 vs A9Ambush G03 Red - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G21 Elite- ATH A0
 99321  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  9 A12 vs A11UFA 03 Red- ATH A 0 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A2
 99318  Abbotts Hill Elementary  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A7Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_121
 99317  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99284  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A7SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_120
 99286  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 3 vs.Ambush G03 Red - ATH A0
 99277  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A11TSC 03G Elite- ATH A 0 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A2
 99323  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A9 vs A2NASA G21 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99326  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A5DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A 1 vs.TSC 03G Elite- ATH A1
 99324  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  2 A8 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A0
 99295  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 A12 vs A7UFA 03 Red- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_121
 99322  Chestnut Log  06:00 PM  3 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A 3 vs.Ambush G03 Red - ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99336  Chestnut Log  10:00 AM  3 A10 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A2
 99339  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12 1 vs.DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A2
 99334  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 A12 vs A1UFA 03 Red- ATH A 0 vs.Ambush G03 Red - ATH A3
 99344  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A9TSC 03G Elite- ATH A 0 vs.NASA G21 Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99331  Concorde Ridgeview  09:00 AM  1 A4 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A0
 99329  South Forsyth  09:30 AM  1 A2 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite-Black- ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Elite- ATH A0
 99330  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A9Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A 0 vs.NASA G21 Elite- ATH A2
 99333  Howard School  01:00 PM  1 A13 vs A12TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03 Red- ATH A1
 99332  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A5 vs A7TSC 03G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_121
 99328  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A11Ambush G03 Red - ATH A 0 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A1
 99294  Sutton Middle School  05:00 PM  1 A13 vs A6TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A 0 vs.DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99342  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:15 AM  1 A3 vs A11Concorde Fire North Elite - ATH A 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 02/03 ATH A2
 99281  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 A13 vs A4TopHat-21 Gold- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A3
 99285  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A9 vs A8NASA G21 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A0
 99298  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1DSC 03G Revolution Premier- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G03 Red - ATH A0

Bracket - Tuesday, May 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99302  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 A8 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Elite- ATH A 1 vs.UFA 03 Red- ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 99325  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  07:00 PM  1 A7 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Elite - ATH A_12 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite- ATH A4






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.