Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena E
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=A5E46C56-FD40-4FDE-8D3F-68B54A81C380&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL E      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 E7 : Concorde Fire South White- ATH E55555555555-055 41  7  0 0
 E2 : GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E52555550555-047 17  14  2 0
 E4 : Clash Soccer Select - ATH E50550550555-040 20  23  1 0
 E13 : Harris County United FC - ATH E05055555225-039 14  18  0 0
 E1 : All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E55550000552-032 1  16  1 0
 E3 : Roswell Santos White- ATH E2205050-4055-020 -4  23  0 0
 E6 : Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E50050500005-020 -8  26  0 0
 E10 : FFC Blast- ATH E02050200550-019 -14  22  0 0
 E5 : MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E05050000050-015 -10  24  0 0
 E8 : UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E05-402552000-015 -12  24  0 0
 E11 : Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E00000055000-010 -23  40  0 0
 E12 : RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E00000000500-05 -22  36  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96352  Joe Cowan Park  03:00 PM  1 E6 vs E12Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E 4 vs.RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E2
 100073  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  03:30 PM  1 E7 vs E13Concorde Fire South White- ATH E 6 vs.Harris County United FC - ATH E1
 96347  Gary Pirkle  05:00 PM  2 E1 vs E11All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E 2 vs.Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E1

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100071  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  3 E5 vs E13MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E 0 vs.Harris County United FC - ATH E4
 96341  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 E10 vs E1FFC Blast- ATH E 0 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E2
 96300  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 E11 vs E4Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - ATH E7

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96291  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  10:00 AM  1 E7 vs E6Concorde Fire South White- ATH E 7 vs.Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E0
 96288  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 E10 vs E3FFC Blast- ATH E 1 vs.Roswell Santos White- ATH E1
 96290  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  5 E8 vs E5UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E2

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100068  HCSA  02:00 PM  1 E13 vs E2Harris County United FC - ATH E 1 vs.GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E3
 96344  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:15 PM  1 E7 vs E4Concorde Fire South White- ATH E 5 vs.Clash Soccer Select - ATH E3

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96311  Gary Pirkle  10:00 AM  1 E1 vs E5All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E 2 vs.MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E1
 96295  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:30 PM  3 E4 vs E10Clash Soccer Select - ATH E 4 vs.FFC Blast- ATH E1
 96297  Joe Cowan Park  04:00 PM  1 E6 vs E8Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E2
 96307  Hubert Park  04:30 PM  4 E5 vs E11MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E 4 vs.Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96320  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  12:00 PM  1 E7 vs E11Concorde Fire South White- ATH E 6 vs.Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E0
 96301  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  21 E10 vs E5FFC Blast- ATH E 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E0
 96292  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:00 PM  1 E12 vs E1RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E 1 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E4
 96350  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  03:30 PM  3 E4 vs E8Clash Soccer Select - ATH E 4F vs.UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E
Forfeited Game
0
 96306  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 E3 vs E2Roswell Santos White- ATH E 2 vs.GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E2

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96308  Joe Cowan Park  12:00 PM  1 E6 vs E10Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E 2 vs.FFC Blast- ATH E0
 96312  Fullerville  03:30 PM  7 E2 vs E4GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E 5 vs.Clash Soccer Select - ATH E4
 96303  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 E8 vs E7UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E 0 vs.Concorde Fire South White- ATH E6

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96298  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  12:00 PM  1 E12 vs E7RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E 0 vs.Concorde Fire South White- ATH E4
 100072  HCSA  01:00 PM  1 E13 vs E6Harris County United FC - ATH E 4 vs.Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E0

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96304  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 E2 vs E12GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E 3 vs.RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E0
 96351  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  3 E5 vs E7MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E 0 vs.Concorde Fire South White- ATH E3

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100077  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 E11 vs E13Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E 0 vs.Harris County United FC - ATH E4
 96317  Joe Cowan Park  12:00 PM  1 E6 vs E1Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E 3 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E0
 96318  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  3 E5 vs E2MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E 1 vs.GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E2
 96328  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  04:00 PM  3 E4 vs E12Clash Soccer Select - ATH E 4 vs.RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E1
 96321  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  5 E8 vs E10UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E 1 vs.FFC Blast- ATH E1

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96310  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  5 E8 vs E12UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E 1 vs.RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E0
 96319  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:00 PM  1 E4 vs E3Clash Soccer Select - ATH E 4 vs.Roswell Santos White- ATH E3
 96293  Fullerville  06:30 PM  7 E2 vs E1GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E 1 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E0

Bracket - Monday, April 18, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96314  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  25 E10 vs E7FFC Blast- ATH E 0 vs.Concorde Fire South White- ATH E5

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96325  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 E3 vs E5Roswell Santos White- ATH E 3 vs.MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E2
 100070  HCSA  01:00 PM  1 E13 vs E4Harris County United FC - ATH E 4 vs.Clash Soccer Select - ATH E3
 96326  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 E11 vs E8Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E2
 96323  Gary Pirkle  05:00 PM  2 E1 vs E7All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E 2 vs.Concorde Fire South White- ATH E6
 96324  Fullerville  05:00 PM  7 E2 vs E6GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E 2 vs.Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E0

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100069  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 E3 vs E13Roswell Santos White- ATH E 0 vs.Harris County United FC - ATH E1
 96305  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:00 PM  3 E4 vs E1Clash Soccer Select - ATH E 3 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96331  Joe Cowan Park  11:00 AM  1 E6 vs E3Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E 1 vs.Roswell Santos White- ATH E3
 96330  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  11:00 AM  1 E7 vs E2Concorde Fire South White- ATH E 6 vs.GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E0
 100076  HCSA  01:00 PM  1 E13 vs E10Harris County United FC - ATH E 3 vs.FFC Blast- ATH E1
 96313  Joe Cowan Park  03:00 PM  1 E11 vs E6Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E 1 vs.Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E0
 96332  Hubert Park  03:30 PM  3 E5 vs E4MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - ATH E5

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100074  HCSA  03:00 PM  1 E13 vs E8Harris County United FC - ATH E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E3
 96346  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  03:30 PM  1 E12 vs E11RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E 0 vs.Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E3

Bracket - Friday, May 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96338  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  07:00 PM  3 E4 vs E6Clash Soccer Select - ATH E 5 vs.Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E2

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96339  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 E11 vs E10Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E 0 vs.FFC Blast- ATH E1
 96340  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 E12 vs E5RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E3
 96337  Waller Park Extension  04:00 PM  1 E3 vs E7Roswell Santos White- ATH E 1 vs.Concorde Fire South White- ATH E5
 96336  Fullerville  05:30 PM  7 E2 vs E8GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E 3 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E0

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96316  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 E12 vs E3RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E 4F vs.Roswell Santos White- ATH E
Forfeited Game
0
 96329  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 E8 vs E1UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E 0 vs.All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E2

Bracket - Friday, May 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96299  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  2 E1 vs E3All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E 2 vs.Roswell Santos White- ATH E0

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96345  Joe Cowan Park  12:00 PM  1 E6 vs E5Georgia Knights - G14- ATH E 2 vs.MAYS Striker 02G White - ATH E0
 100067  Gary Pirkle  03:30 PM  2 E1 vs E13All-In FC at Sugar Hill Black 01 G14- ATH E 0 vs.Harris County United FC - ATH E0
 96334  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  21 E10 vs E12FFC Blast- ATH E 1 vs.RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E0
 96287  Pleasantdale Park  06:30 PM  2 E11 vs E2Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E 0 vs.GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E4
 96343  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  06:30 PM  4 E8 vs E3UFA Norcross 02G Gold- ATH E 0 vs.Roswell Santos White- ATH E1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96294  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 E3 vs E11Roswell Santos White- ATH E 10 vs.Lady Chiefs White 02- ATH E1
 100078  HCSA  02:00 PM  1 E13 vs E12Harris County United FC - ATH E 9 vs.RHSC U14 Comets 02 - ATH E2
 96348  Fullerville  03:45 PM  7 E2 vs E10GS VR 02G Gold- ATH E 4 vs.FFC Blast- ATH E0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.