Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena D
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=9D2370B8-E6C7-492D-A9EF-5F741D94D993&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL D      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 D7 : Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D25555550525-044 17  4  1 0
 D10 : Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D55255055255-044 14  4  0 0
 D9 : Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D55255200555-039 14  7  1 0
 D11 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D55552550020-034 6  16  1 0
 D5 : TopHat-20 White- ATH D02005522555-031 3  7  0 0
 D12 : Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D52020255500-026 3  13  0 0
 D6 : UFA 02 White- ATH D02505222502-025 0  12  1 0
 D2 : MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D00205250505-024 -2  11  0 0
 D4 : CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D05202505200-021 -3  11  2 0
 D8 : AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D00005025002-014 -16  22  0 0
 D3 : DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D00020200220-08 -13  15  1 0
 D1 : Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D00220000000-04 -23  30  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96424  Peachtree Ridge Park  08:45 AM  7 D12 vs D1Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D0
 96421  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  2 D9 vs D4Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D 1 vs.CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D0
 96419  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 4 D11 vs D2SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D 3 vs.MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D1
 96420  Bethesda Park  07:00 PM  Bute D10 vs D3Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D 1 vs.DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96480  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  3 D2 vs D10MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D 0 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D2
 96482  Badger Creek Complex  03:45 PM  3 D4 vs D8CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D0
 96430  Shakerag Elementary  04:00 PM  1 D12 vs D7Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D 2 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D2
 96426  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 D3 vs D11DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96423  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  C D7 vs D6Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D 4 vs.UFA 02 White- ATH D0
 96478  Peachtree Ridge Park  04:45 PM  7 D12 vs D11Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D2
 96481  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 D3 vs D9DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D 0 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96479  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 D1 vs D11Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D3
 96483  Tophat Soccer Club  04:00 PM  2 D5 vs D7TopHat-20 White- ATH D 1 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96436  Tramore - CASL  09:00 AM  2 D2 vs D12MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D2
 96434  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  09:00 AM  2 D9 vs D6Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D 2 vs.UFA 02 White- ATH D2
 96432  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 4 D11 vs D4SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D 2 vs.CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D2
 96435  PAC  04:00 PM  4 D8 vs D7AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D 0 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D3
 96431  Pleasantdale Park  04:30 PM  2 D1 vs D3Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D 1 vs.DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D1
 96433  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park D10 vs D5Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D 1 vs.TopHat-20 White- ATH D1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96427  Badger Creek Complex  02:45 PM  3 D4 vs D10CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D 0 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D1
 96428  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 D5 vs D9TopHat-20 White- ATH D 0 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D1
 96458  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 3 D11 vs D8SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D 5 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D1
 96484  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  9 D6 vs D12UFA 02 White- ATH D 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96437  Badger Creek Complex  11:30 AM  2 D4 vs D1CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D0
 96439  Tophat Soccer Club  01:00 PM  1 D5 vs D11TopHat-20 White- ATH D 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D1
 96440  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 D6 vs D10UFA 02 White- ATH D 0 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D2

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96447  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  10:30 AM  2 D9 vs D8Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D 5 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D0
 96451  Badger Creek Complex  11:30 AM  3 D4 vs D3CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D 2 vs.DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96454  Shakerag Elementary  08:45 AM  1 D12 vs D9Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D1
 96450  Tophat Soccer Club  10:00 AM  2 D5 vs D2TopHat-20 White- ATH D 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D0
 96453  PAC  02:00 PM  4 D8 vs D10AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D0
 96452  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C D7 vs D11Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D0
 96449  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 D6 vs D1UFA 02 White- ATH D 4 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96471  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 3 D11 vs D10SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D 2 vs.Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D3
 96422  PAC  01:00 PM  4 D8 vs D5AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D 0 vs.TopHat-20 White- ATH D2
 96441  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C D7 vs D9Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D0
 96444  Hubert Park  03:00 PM  3 D2 vs D4MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D 2 vs.CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D0

Bracket - Friday, April 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96429  South Forsyth  07:00 PM  4 D6 vs D8UFA 02 White- ATH D 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96459  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park D10 vs D9Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D 3 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D0
 96455  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 D1 vs D7Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D 0 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D6
 96456  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  1 D2 vs D6MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D 0 vs.UFA 02 White- ATH D0
 96457  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  3 D3 vs D5DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D 0 vs.TopHat-20 White- ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96445  Marathon Park  09:00 AM  1 D11 vs D6SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D 2 vs.UFA 02 White- ATH D2
 96425  Tramore - CASL  01:30 PM  2 D2 vs D1MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D 1 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D0
 96448  Peachtree Ridge Park  04:30 PM  1 D12 vs D3Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D 3 vs.DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D0
 96476  Oconee Veterans Park  05:00 PM  C D7 vs D4Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D 0 vs.CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96465  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  12:00 PM  2 D9 vs D11Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Blue- ATH D0
 96462  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  C D7 vs D2Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D0
 96461  PAC  02:00 PM  4 D8 vs D1AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D1
 96464  Tophat Soccer Club  03:00 PM  1 D5 vs D4TopHat-20 White- ATH D 0 vs.CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D0

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96446  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute D10 vs D7Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D 0 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D0
 96442  PAC  03:00 PM  4 D8 vs D12AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96460  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  3 D4 vs D12CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D2

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96467  Pleasantdale Park  10:00 AM  2 D1 vs D9Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D 0 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D4
 96468  Hubert Park  12:30 PM  3 D2 vs D8MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D0
 96472  Peachtree Ridge Park  06:00 PM  1 D12 vs D5Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D 1 vs.TopHat-20 White- ATH D3
 96469  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 D3 vs D7DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D 0 vs.Oconee FC 01 Red - ATH D2

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96466  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Bute D10 vs D12Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 02 - ATH D0

Bracket - Monday, May 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96470  Badger Creek Complex  07:00 PM  2 D4 vs D6CSA Impact 02G Red- ATH D 1 vs.UFA 02 White- ATH D3

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96477  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 D6 vs D5UFA 02 White- ATH D 0 vs.TopHat-20 White- ATH D1
 96473  Bethesda Park  09:30 AM  Park D10 vs D1Georgia FC 02 Elite- ATH D 7 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D0
 96474  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 D9 vs D2Liberty SC BYSA 01- ATH D 2 vs.MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D0
 96475  PAC  04:00 PM  4 D8 vs D3AFC Lightning 02 Select- ATH D 1 vs.DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96463  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  3 D6 vs D3UFA 02 White- ATH D 0 vs.DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D0
 96438  Rabbit Hill Park  04:30 PM  3 D3 vs D2DSC 02G Revolution Green- ATH D 0 vs.MAYS Striker 02G Green- ATH D2
 96443  Pleasantdale Park  06:00 PM  2 D1 vs D5Lady Chiefs Blue 02- ATH D 0 vs.TopHat-20 White- ATH D1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.