Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena D East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=5C35D319-4C9C-4188-9F22-E85ED031299D&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL D      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 D10 : UFA 03 Black- ATH D E5555552522-041 17  3  1 0
 D6 : UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E5255025552-036 15  5  0 0
 D5 : ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E5200550555-032 10  7  0 0
 D11 : UFA 03 White- ATH D E5205552025-031 1  11  0 0
 D9 : DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E5205500525-029 7  7  0 0
 D8 : Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E0050055552-027 5  12  0 0
 D2 : Ambush G03 White- ATH D E0522200225-020 -1  8  0 0
 D4 : Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E0050052002-014 -12  18  0 0
 D7 : Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E0005022500-014 -11  17  0 0
 D1 : All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E5050000002-012 -9  19  0 0
 D3 : FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E0020002002-06 -22  36  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100014  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 D9 vs D4DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E0
 100016  Summerour Middle School  10:30 AM  1 D6 vs D7UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E0
 100012  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 D11 vs D2UFA 03 White- ATH D E 1 vs.Ambush G03 White- ATH D E0
 100022  Gary Pirkle  11:30 AM  1 D1 vs D3All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E 5 vs.FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E4
 100015  Stars Athletic Club  12:30 PM  2 D8 vs D5Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E2

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100013  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  9 D10 vs D3UFA 03 Black- ATH D E 4 vs.FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E0
 100034  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 D6 vs D11UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E 1 vs.UFA 03 White- ATH D E1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100019  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 D4 vs D10Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- ATH D E4

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100021  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 D8 vs D6Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E3
 100017  Webb Bridge Park  12:30 PM  1 D2 vs D1Ambush G03 White- ATH D E 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E0
 100020  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 D5 vs D9ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E0

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100026  Shakerag Elementary  08:45 AM  1 D7 vs D8Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E 0 vs.Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E1
 100025  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 D9 vs D6DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E3
 100032  Gary Pirkle  11:30 AM  1 D1 vs D5All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100024  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 D10 vs D5UFA 03 Black- ATH D E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E0
 100036  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 D9 vs D8DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E 2 vs.Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100027  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 D4 vs D1Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E1
 100031  Peachtree Ridge Park  01:30 PM  7 D7 vs D9Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E2
 100030  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 D10 vs D6UFA 03 Black- ATH D E 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E1
 100028  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 D3 vs D2FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E 0 vs.Ambush G03 White- ATH D E0
 100029  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 D5 vs D11ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E 4 vs.UFA 03 White- ATH D E0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100046  Wade Walker Park  09:00 AM  2 D9 vs D10DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- ATH D E1
 100043  Milton Center  11:45 AM  1 D2 vs D6Ambush G03 White- ATH D E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E0
 100044  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 D3 vs D5FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E4
 100045  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  10 D11 vs D8UFA 03 White- ATH D E 2 vs.Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E0
 100042  Gary Pirkle  06:30 PM  2 D1 vs D7All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100035  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 D10 vs D7UFA 03 Black- ATH D E 4 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E1
 100018  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  25 D3 vs D11FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E 3 vs.UFA 03 White- ATH D E4
 100061  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 D6 vs D5UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E0
 100065  Pleasantdale Park  05:00 PM  2 D4 vs D8Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E 0 vs.Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E3

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100048  Shakerag Elementary  08:45 AM  1 D7 vs D2Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E 1 vs.Ambush G03 White- ATH D E1
 100051  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 D11 vs D9UFA 03 White- ATH D E 1 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E0
 100047  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  2 D8 vs D1Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E 3 vs.All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E0
 100049  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:00 PM  3 D6 vs D3UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E 5 vs.FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E1

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100050  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 D5 vs D4ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E 3 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E0
 100054  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 D3 vs D7FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100056  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 D11 vs D10UFA 03 White- ATH D E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- ATH D E0
 100053  Milton Center  01:15 PM  1 D2 vs D8Ambush G03 White- ATH D E 1 vs.Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E3
 100052  Gary Pirkle  06:00 PM  2 D1 vs D9All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E 1 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E2

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100038  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 D5 vs D2ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E 2 vs.Ambush G03 White- ATH D E1
 100040  Peachtree Ridge Park  02:00 PM  7 D7 vs D11Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E 1 vs.UFA 03 White- ATH D E0

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100057  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 D10 vs D1UFA 03 Black- ATH D E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E0
 100060  Peachtree Ridge Park  11:00 AM  1 D7 vs D4Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E 0 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E2
 100058  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 D9 vs D2DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E 1 vs.Ambush G03 White- ATH D E1
 100059  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 D8 vs D3Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E 6 vs.FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E1

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100037  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 D6 vs D1UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E0
 100041  Stars Athletic Club  01:00 PM  2 D8 vs D10Rush Girls 02/03- ATH D E 1 vs.UFA 03 Black- ATH D E1
 100064  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  22 D3 vs D9FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E 0 vs.DDYSC 04 Wolves Gold - ATH D E6

Bracket - Wednesday, May 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100055  Pleasantdale Park  07:00 PM  2 D4 vs D6Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03G Red- ATH D E0

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100062  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  2 D1 vs D11All-In Futbol Club 01- G13 - ATH D E 1 vs.UFA 03 White- ATH D E1
 100063  Webb Bridge Park  10:45 AM  1 D2 vs D10Ambush G03 White- ATH D E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- ATH D E0
 100066  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 D5 vs D7ATHENS UNITED - 03 GOLD- ATH D E 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 03-G13- ATH D E0

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100033  Webb Bridge Park  12:00 PM  1 D2 vs D4Ambush G03 White- ATH D E 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E0
 100023  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 D11 vs D4UFA 03 White- ATH D E 2 vs.Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E1

Bracket - Saturday, May 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100039  Silverbacks Park  12:00 PM  Ren D4 vs D3Lady Chiefs Blue 03- ATH D E 1 vs.FFC Lady Phantoms - U13- ATH D E1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.