Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena A
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=57F23837-8917-4176-B00C-295F9D8A421B&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : GSA 02 Red- ATH A55255525525-046 17  7  3 1
 A7 : Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A22055255525-038 12  4  1 1
 A12 : Ambush G02 Red - ATH A22552055525-038 7  9  3 0
 A10 : ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A52520252255-035 7  9  0 0
 A1 : UFA 02 Red- ATH A50525205250-031 6  9  0 0
 A8 : Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A50520255020-026 6  11  1 0
 A3 : AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A05500005505-025 -5  17  0 0
 A11 : SAF U14G Elite- ATH A52250000050-019 -6  14  0 0
 A9 : UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A00502550000-017 -11  21  0 0
 A4 : CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A50002202050-016 -5  14  0 0
 A5 : SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A00052005002-014 -16  26  0 0
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A05220000000-09 -12  19  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96900  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:45 AM  1 A2 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A 0 vs.CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A2
 96903  Summerour Middle School  12:45 PM  1 A9 vs A8UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A4
 96942  Holland Sports Complex  02:00 PM  4 A10 vs A3ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A0
 96899  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A5UFA 02 Red- ATH A 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A0
 96886  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A12 vs A7Ambush G02 Red - ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96902  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A10 vs A7ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 96888  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A4SAF U14G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A0
 96906  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96892  Concorde Ridgeview  12:30 PM  1 A2 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G02 Red - ATH A1
 96887  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A1 vs A3UFA 02 Red- ATH A 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A2
 96889  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A10 vs A5ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96884  Braly  05:00 PM  4 A5 vs A9SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A1
 96936  Abbotts Hill Elementary  05:30 PM  1 A2 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96896  GSA  02:00 PM  Spen A6 vs A10GSA 02 Red- ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A0
 96895  Noonday Park  03:00 PM  12 A5 vs A11SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A 1 vs.SAF U14G Elite- ATH A1
 96893  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A 0 vs.UFA 02 Red- ATH A1
 96894  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 A3 vs A2AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96945  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.GSA 02 Red- ATH A2
 96929  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A1ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A 2 vs.UFA 02 Red- ATH A2
 96930  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 A9 vs A2UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A1
 96898  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 A8 vs A12Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G02 Red - ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96901  MSC  09:30 AM  1 A11 vs A6SAF U14G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.GSA 02 Red- ATH A1
 96881  Concorde Ridgeview  12:15 PM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A 1 vs.UFA 02 Red- ATH A2
 96897  Waller Park Extension  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A9Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A1
 96883  Badger Creek Complex  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A10CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A1
 96904  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  2 A12 vs A3Ambush G02 Red - ATH A 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A1
 96944  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 A8 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A2

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96909  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  2 A8 vs A10Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96939  Noonday Park  01:00 PM  12 A5 vs A7SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A4

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96915  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A10 vs A9ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A2
 96916  Badger Creek Complex  09:45 AM  2 A4 vs A12CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G02 Red - ATH A1
 96914  MSC  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A8SAF U14G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A0
 96912  Concorde Ridgeview  01:45 PM  1 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A 1 vs.GSA 02 Red- ATH A4
 96911  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A1 vs A7UFA 02 Red- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0
 96913  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  22 A3 vs A5AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96921  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 A9 vs A11UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A 1 vs.SAF U14G Elite- ATH A0
 96918  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A7 vs A2Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A0
 96922  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A12ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A 1 vs.Ambush G02 Red - ATH A0
 96933  GSA  05:30 PM  Spen A6 vs A5GSA 02 Red- ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A0
 96938  Badger Creek Complex  06:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96925  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  25 A3 vs A7AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A3
 96924  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A2
 96923  South Forsyth  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9UFA 02 Red- ATH A 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A2
 96928  Webb Bridge Park  03:45 PM  1 A12 vs A5Ambush G02 Red - ATH A 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A0
 96927  MSC  05:00 PM  1 A11 vs A10SAF U14G Elite- ATH A 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD- ATH A2

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96935  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A1 vs A11UFA 02 Red- ATH A 4 vs.SAF U14G Elite- ATH A0
 96932  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A7 vs A4Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 2 vs.CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A0
 96890  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  4 A9 vs A6UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A 0 vs.GSA 02 Red- ATH A2
 96934  Webb Bridge Park  04:30 PM  1 A12 vs A11Ambush G02 Red - ATH A 1 vs.SAF U14G Elite- ATH A0
 96931  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 A8 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A 4 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96882  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  22 A3 vs A11AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A 1 vs.SAF U14G Elite- ATH A0
 96920  Adams Park  12:30 PM  1 A5 vs A4SSA Chelsea 02G Premier- ATH A 3 vs.CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A3
 96905  GSA  01:30 PM  Spen A6 vs A1GSA 02 Red- ATH A 0 vs.UFA 02 Red- ATH A0
 96910  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A12 vs A9Ambush G02 Red - ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96907  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A3CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96941  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A11 vs A2SAF U14G Elite- ATH A 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- ATH A0
 96917  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.UFA 02 Red- ATH A1
 96943  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  04:30 PM  4 A9 vs A4UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A 0 vs.CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A3

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96926  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  3 A4 vs A6CSA Impact 02G Gold- ATH A 0 vs.GSA 02 Red- ATH A4
 96891  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  1 A8 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A0

Bracket - Wednesday, May 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96919  GSA  07:30 PM  Grif A6 vs A3GSA 02 Red- ATH A 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96937  PAC  10:00 AM  4 A3 vs A9AFC Lightning 02 Elite- ATH A 2 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Premier- ATH A0
 96940  GSA  01:30 PM  Spen A6 vs A12GSA 02 Red- ATH A 2 vs.Ambush G02 Red - ATH A2
 96908  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 A7 vs A11Roswell Santos Blue- ATH A 3 vs.SAF U14G Elite- ATH A1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 96946  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A12 vs A1Ambush G02 Red - ATH A 2 vs.UFA 02 Red- ATH A1
 96885  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 A6 vs A8GSA 02 Red- ATH A 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Elite- ATH A1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.