Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U14 Athena C West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=44CDD4AC-EEBD-4429-A19C-9995E1BDCA4B&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL C      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C11 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W5555555225-044 22  5  0 0
 C2 : MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W0552255555-039 19  6  0 0
 C6 : AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W2555005552-034 7  10  0 0
 C7 : UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W2220250555-028 9  8  0 0
 C10 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W5522520502-028 9  10  1 0
 C5 : UFA 02 Black- ATH C W2220005052-018 -4  12  0 0
 C3 : NASA G20 Select- ATH C W0022505020-016 -9  17  0 0
 C4 : Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W55050-40005-016 -10  17  0 0
 C9 : Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W0025022005-016 -10  19  0 0
 C8 : SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W0002505000-012 -13  28  1 0
 C1 : Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W0002050000-07 -20  30  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 97998  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  3 C10 vs C3SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W 5 vs.NASA G20 Select- ATH C W0
 98001  Summerour Middle School  02:30 PM  1 C7 vs C6UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W1
 97997  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 C11 vs C2Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W 2 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W1
 97999  Waller Park Extension  04:00 PM  1 C9 vs C4Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W3

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98050  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:45 PM  1 C4 vs C8Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W0
 98043  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 C9 vs C2Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W3
 98003  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 C3 vs C11NASA G20 Select- ATH C W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W4
 98022  PAC  03:00 PM  4 C6 vs C1AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98005  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 C5 vs C9UFA 02 Black- ATH C W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W0
 98002  Windermere Park  10:30 AM  7 C2 vs C1MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W0
 98026  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 C8 vs C10SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W3

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98037  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C9Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W5
 98023  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 C5 vs C2UFA 02 Black- ATH C W 0 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W0
 98006  PAC  03:00 PM  4 C6 vs C8AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98008  Scott Hudgens Park  02:00 PM  1 C11 vs C4Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W0
 98010  Waller Park Extension  02:15 PM  1 C9 vs C6Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W2
 98009  Whitlock  05:00 PM  11 C10 vs C5SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W 1 vs.UFA 02 Black- ATH C W1
 98007  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 C1 vs C3Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W 2 vs.NASA G20 Select- ATH C W2

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98016  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 C7 vs C9UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W0
 98013  UQP  01:00 PM  02 C3 vs C2NASA G20 Select- ATH C W 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W1
 98014  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  9 C5 vs C11UFA 02 Black- ATH C W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W4
 98012  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 C4 vs C1Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98018  Windermere Park  02:00 PM  7 C2 vs C4MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W0
 98021  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 C9 vs C8Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W1
 98019  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 C11 vs C6Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W0
 98017  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  1 C1 vs C5Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W 2 vs.UFA 02 Black- ATH C W0
 98020  Whitlock  06:00 PM  11 C10 vs C7SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98000  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 C8 vs C5SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W 2 vs.UFA 02 Black- ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98035  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 C5 vs C4UFA 02 Black- ATH C W 4F vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98031  Whitlock  09:00 AM  11 C10 vs C9SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W 5 vs.Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W1
 98028  Windermere Park  02:00 PM  7 C2 vs C6MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W1
 98030  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 C11 vs C8Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W 11 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98032  Adams Park  03:00 PM  1 C8 vs C1SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W1
 98036  Grimes Bridge  04:30 PM  2 C9 vs C11Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W4
 98033  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  5 C7 vs C2UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W 1 vs.MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98041  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  1 C11 vs C10Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W2
 98038  Windermere Park  01:30 PM  7 C2 vs C8MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W0
 98040  Abbotts Hill Elementary  01:45 PM  1 C4 vs C6Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W2

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98046  PAC  09:00 AM  4 C6 vs C5AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W 3 vs.UFA 02 Black- ATH C W1
 98048  Windermere Park  04:30 PM  7 C2 vs C10MAYS Forsyth 02G White- ATH C W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W0
 98025  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 C7 vs C11UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W1
 98044  Adams Park  05:30 PM  1 C8 vs C3SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W 0 vs.NASA G20 Select- ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98045  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 C7 vs C4UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W1
 98034  PAC  04:00 PM  4 C6 vs C3AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W 1 vs.NASA G20 Select- ATH C W0
 98042  Whitlock  05:00 PM  11 C10 vs C1SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98024  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 C4 vs C3Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 0 vs.NASA G20 Select- ATH C W1
 98004  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 C4 vs C10Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W0
 98047  Maynard Jackson HS  07:00 PM  1 C1 vs C11Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Elite-White- ATH C W1

Bracket - Monday, May 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98015  PAC  07:30 PM  4 C6 vs C10AFC Lightning 02 Premier- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02G Select White- ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98049  UQP  03:00 PM  01 C3 vs C9NASA G20 Select- ATH C W 0 vs.Roswell Santos Red- ATH C W1
 98051  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 C5 vs C7UFA 02 Black- ATH C W 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98011  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 C8 vs C7SSA Chelsea 02G Select Black 1- ATH C W 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W3
 98029  UQP  05:00 PM  01 C3 vs C5NASA G20 Select- ATH C W 0 vs.UFA 02 Black- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98027  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 C1 vs C7Inter Atlanta FC 02 Premier- ATH C W 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W3

Bracket - Thursday, May 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 98039  TBD Athena   --    --  C3 vs C7NASA G20 Select- ATH C W 1 vs.UFA Norcross 02G Red- ATH C W3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.