Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - U13 Athena C West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=CCB366A0-9C9C-4618-B27F-F4C69FC9D191&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL C      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C5 : YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W555555250055-047 21  12  3 0
 C12 : SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W500525555525-044 22  5  0 0
 C13 : CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W055055225555-044 16  13  1 0
 C6 : GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W055525552550-044 14  9  0 0
 C9 : SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W555000502555-037 6  16  0 0
 C4 : CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W550052225505-036 9  11  2 0
 C8 : TopHat-21 White- ATH C W005252252205-030 -1  14  0 0
 C3 : Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W500225500522-028 4  15  0 0
 C10 : SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W002552005200-021 -10  21  1 0
 C7 : UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W050202055000-019 -13  28  0 0
 C11 : SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W000250200005-014 -21  43  0 0
 C1 : AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W050200220000-011 -14  26  0 0
 C2 : Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W000000-400000-0-4 -33  40  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108386  Adams Park  02:00 PM  1 C9 vs C6SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W 2 vs.GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W1
 108384  Chestnut Log  04:00 PM  4 C11 vs C4SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W 0 vs.CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W2
 108432  Abbotts Hill Elementary  04:45 PM  1 C3 vs C7Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108398  Mudcreek  11:00 AM  MC 4 C10 vs C7SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W3
 108408  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 C13 vs C6CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W 1 vs.GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W2
 108414  Badger Creek Complex  01:45 PM  3 C4 vs C3CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W 2 vs.Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W0
 108406  PAC  05:00 PM  4 C1 vs C5AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108388  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 C2 vs C1Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W2
 108389  Abbotts Hill Elementary  03:15 PM  1 C3 vs C13Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W2
 108391  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  2 C5 vs C11YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W1
 108392  Fullerville  06:30 PM  7 C6 vs C10GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108441  Central Park  12:00 PM  9 C11 vs C13SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W3
 108393  Friendly City Park  02:30 PM  1 C7 vs C9UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W6
 108452  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  2 C8 vs C5TopHat-21 White- ATH C W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W3
 108450  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 4 C10 vs C3SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W 0 vs.Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W0
 108412  Fullerville  07:00 PM  7 C6 vs C1GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108443  Concorde Ridgeview  10:15 AM  1 C2 vs C10Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W3
 108402  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  1 C5 vs C13YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W 4 vs.CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W2
 108394  PAC  02:00 PM  4 C1 vs C3AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W 0 vs.Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W0
 108399  Adams Park  03:15 PM  1 C9 vs C8SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W 4 vs.TopHat-21 White- ATH C W1
 108390  Badger Creek Complex  04:15 PM  2 C4 vs C12CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108453  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  2 C7 vs C6UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W 1 vs.GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W1
 108454  PAC  01:00 PM  4 C1 vs C13AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W 2 vs.CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W4
 108457  Badger Creek Complex  01:00 PM  3 C4 vs C10CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W2
 108444  Abbotts Hill Elementary  01:15 PM  1 C3 vs C9Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W0
 108413  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  1 C5 vs C2YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108401  Abbotts Hill Elementary  08:30 AM  1 C3 vs C2Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W2
 108400  Badger Creek Complex  09:45 AM  2 C4 vs C1CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W1
 108403  Fullerville  05:30 PM  7 C6 vs C12GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108415  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 C7 vs C13UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W 0 vs.CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W6
 108416  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  1 C8 vs C12TopHat-21 White- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108422  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:30 AM  1 C12 vs C9SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W0
 108421  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  1 C13 vs C8CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W 1 vs.TopHat-21 White- ATH C W1
 108419  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:15 PM  1 C2 vs C6Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 1 vs.GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W4
 108418  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  21 C1 vs C7AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W0
 108423  Chestnut Log  05:00 PM  4 C11 vs C10SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108387  Tophat Soccer Club  11:00 AM  1 C8 vs C7TopHat-21 White- ATH C W 1 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W0
 108449  Central Park  12:00 PM  9 C11 vs C2SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W1
 108447  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 C13 vs C12CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W1
 108458  Grizzard Park - Rome  03:00 PM  2 C5 vs C9YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W1

Bracket - Friday, April 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108417  Adams Park  07:30 PM  1 C9 vs C11SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108410  Chestnut Log  09:00 AM  4 C11 vs C8SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W 1 vs.TopHat-21 White- ATH C W1
 108427  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  2 C5 vs C4YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W 1 vs.CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W1
 108429  Fair Oaks Park  01:00 PM  1 C10 vs C12SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W3
 108425  Friendly City Park  01:30 PM  1 C7 vs C2UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W 4F vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W
Forfeited Game
0
 108424  Howard School  03:00 PM  1 C8 vs C1TopHat-21 White- ATH C W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W2
 108428  Adams Park  04:30 PM  1 C9 vs C13SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W 1 vs.CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W3
 108426  Fullerville  07:00 PM  7 C6 vs C3GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W 3 vs.Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108448  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 C12 vs C1SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W 6 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W0
 108404  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 C7 vs C11UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W2
 108420  Abbotts Hill Elementary  01:15 PM  1 C3 vs C5Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W2
 108451  Noonday Park  02:30 PM  12 C9 vs C4SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W 1 vs.CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108433  Badger Creek Complex  11:30 AM  2 C4 vs C6CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W 2 vs.GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W2
 108430  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 C1 vs C9AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W2
 108435  Sutton Middle School  01:30 PM  1 C12 vs C11SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W0
 108434  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 C13 vs C10CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W0
 108431  Concorde Ridgeview  03:40 PM  1 C2 vs C8Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 0 vs.TopHat-21 White- ATH C W3

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108456  Abbotts Hill Elementary  09:00 AM  1 C3 vs C11Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W1
 108407  Concorde Ridgeview  12:00 PM  1 C2 vs C4Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 1 vs.CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W3
 108396  Oglethorpe  02:30 PM  2 C12 vs C5SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W0

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108455  Concorde Ridgeview  11:30 AM  1 C2 vs C12Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W4
 108436  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 C10 vs C1SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W0
 108439  Friendly City Park  03:00 PM  2 C7 vs C4UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W 0 vs.CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W3
 108438  Tophat Soccer Club  05:30 PM  1 C8 vs C3TopHat-21 White- ATH C W 1 vs.Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W1
 108440  Fullerville  07:30 PM  7 C6 vs C5GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108395  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  1 C13 vs C4CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W 2 vs.CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W1
 108383  Galloway Athletic Complex  02:30 PM  1 C12 vs C3SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W 2 vs.Concorde Fire West Black- ATH C W2
 108405  Tophat Soccer Club  02:30 PM  2 C8 vs C10TopHat-21 White- ATH C W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W0
 108397  Chestnut Log  03:00 PM  4 C11 vs C6SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W 0 vs.GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W7

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108445  Badger Creek Complex  09:00 AM  2 C4 vs C8CSA Impact 03G Gold- ATH C W 1 vs.TopHat-21 White- ATH C W0
 108446  Grizzard Park - Rome  12:00 PM  2 C5 vs C7YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W0
 108442  PAC  02:00 PM  2 C1 vs C11AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- ATH C W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Select White- ATH C W4

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108459  Fullerville  02:00 PM  7 C6 vs C8GS VR 03G Gold- ATH C W 1 vs.TopHat-21 White- ATH C W2
 108385  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 3 C10 vs C5SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS - G10- ATH C W5
 108437  Adams Park  03:30 PM  1 C9 vs C2SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W0
 108409  Galloway Athletic Complex  04:00 PM  1 C12 vs C7SSA Chelsea 03G Select Yellow 1- ATH C W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- ATH C W0

Bracket - Thursday, May 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108411  Adams Park  07:00 PM  1 C10 vs C9SSA Chelsea 03G Select Blue 1- ATH C W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03G Sel Blk 1- ATH C W3

Bracket - Saturday, May 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108382  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 C13 vs C2CGSA Strikers - GU12- ATH C W 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- ATH C W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.