Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=F88D85A0-75A1-4CBE-A3B6-26996EF975C5&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 110 : RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W5555552255-044 18  8  0 1
 13 : Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W5255555550-042 21  13  0 0
 11 : Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W2025550552-031 4  24  6 1
 17 : Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W5005555505-728 16  20  6 3
 19 : NASA B20 White- CL V W505-4025525-025 7  25  1 0
 15 : Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W0000055552-022 0  22  0 1
 14 : Covington YMCA White- CL V W5550220000-019 0  23  5 0
 111 : Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W0052050202-016 -15  44  0 1
 18 : GS 02B Silver- CL V W0025000002-09 -15  32  0 0
 16 : Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W0-452200000-05 -18  26  1 0
 12 : Alliance SC 14B- CL V W2000000002-04 -18  30  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15945  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  03:00 PM  1 11 vs 12Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 2 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W2
 15943  TCSA  03:00 PM  1 111 vs 14Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W 3 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W8
 15918  Abbotts Hill Elementary  03:00 PM  1 16 vs 19Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W 0 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W4

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15905  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 14 vs 18Covington YMCA White- CL V W 7 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W0
 15923  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 17 vs 11Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W 5 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W1
 15954  TCSA  02:00 PM  1 111 vs 110Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W 0 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W7
 15893  Bryson Park  03:00 PM  2 13 vs 19Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 5 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15914  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 11 vs 13Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 3 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W3
 15952  Gordon Street Center  02:00 PM  1 12 vs 14Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 0 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W3
 15930  TCSA  03:00 PM  1 111 vs 16Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W 4F vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 15903  East Carrollton Park  06:30 PM  EC 3 18 vs 110GS 02B Silver- CL V W 0 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W2

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15895  Gordon Street Center  02:30 PM  1 12 vs 110Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 1 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W2
 15926  Bethesda Park  05:00 PM  Park 15 vs 19Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W 0 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W4

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15951  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  2 13 vs 15Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 2 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W0
 15904  Fullerville  12:00 PM  7 18 vs 111GS 02B Silver- CL V W 1 vs.Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W1
 15889  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  02:00 PM  1 11 vs 14Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 3 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W2
 15924  Gordon Street Center  03:00 PM  1 12 vs 16Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W2
 15915  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  04:00 PM  1 110 vs 19RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 4F vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15933  Bryson Park  12:00 PM  2 13 vs 111Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 4 vs.Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W0
 15896  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  01:00 PM  1 110 vs 15RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 4 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15944  Bryson Park  09:00 AM  1 13 vs 17Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 5 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W3
 15935  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park 15 vs 11Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W 1 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W3
 15902  Jackson County HS  12:30 PM  1 12 vs 18Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 1 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W3
 15890  Covington Y Outdoor Center  03:30 PM  1 14 vs 16Covington YMCA White- CL V W 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15928  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 110 vs 17RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15907  Bryson Park  10:30 AM  2 13 vs 12Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W 4 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W1
 15927  River Line Park  12:00 PM  1 17 vs 19Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W 6 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W3
 15913  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park 15 vs 111Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W 3 vs.Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W4
 15900  Abbotts Hill Elementary  04:30 PM  1 16 vs 110Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W 1 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15947  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 14 vs 110Covington YMCA White- CL V W 1 vs.RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W1
 15941  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 17 vs 111Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W 12 vs.Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15899  East Carrollton Park  11:30 AM  EC 3 18 vs 17GS 02B Silver- CL V W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W3
 15940  Covington Y Outdoor Center  12:00 PM  1 14 vs 13Covington YMCA White- CL V W 0 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W1
 15921  Gordon Street Center  01:30 PM  1 12 vs 15Alliance SC 14B- CL V W 0 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W5

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15911  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  12:00 PM  1 11 vs 18Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 4 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W3
 15891  River Line Park  05:00 PM  1 17 vs 12Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W 3 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15919  Abbotts Hill Elementary  09:00 AM  1 16 vs 13Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W 0 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W3
 15953  Bethesda Park  11:00 AM  Park 15 vs 14Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W 4 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W1
 15950  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 110 vs 11RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 3 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W1
 15922  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  02 19 vs 111NASA B20 White- CL V W 1 vs.Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15942  TCSA  02:00 PM  1 111 vs 11Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W 2 vs.Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W6
 15939  Abbotts Hill Elementary  05:15 PM  1 16 vs 18Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W 0 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15897  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:00 AM  1 16 vs 15Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W 1 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W4
 15936  UQP  11:00 AM  02 19 vs 12NASA B20 White- CL V W 4 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W2
 15916  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 18 vs 13GS 02B Silver- CL V W 2 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W5
 15934  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  05:00 PM  1 11 vs 16Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W0
 15949  Covington Y Outdoor Center  06:00 PM  1 14 vs 17Covington YMCA White- CL V W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W3

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15937  UQP  01:00 PM  02 19 vs 18NASA B20 White- CL V W 8 vs.GS 02B Silver- CL V W3
 15906  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Bute 15 vs 17Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W 3 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W2

Bracket - Wednesday, May 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15946  J.M. Tull-Gwinnett Family YMCA  08:00 PM  1 11 vs 19Gwinnett YMCA - Lawson- CL V W 3 vs.NASA B20 White- CL V W3

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 15901  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 17 vs 16Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 Black- CL V W 5 vs.Concorde Fire North Red- CL V W1
 15929  UQP  11:00 AM  01 19 vs 14NASA B20 White- CL V W 5 vs.Covington YMCA White- CL V W1
 15910  Devaul Henderson Park - RH  02:00 PM  1 110 vs 13RHSC U14 Raiders 01 - CL V W 3 vs.Bryson Park - BU14 Silver - CL V W2
 15912  TCSA  03:00 PM  1 111 vs 12Toombs County SA - B14- CL V W 2 vs.Alliance SC 14B- CL V W2
 15917  East Carrollton Park  06:00 PM  EC 3 18 vs 15GS 02B Silver- CL V W 1 vs.Georgia Futbol Club- CL V W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.