Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic III West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=F5C8565B-6990-43EA-92CA-A22675F5ABD1&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W25555555555-052 27  10  0 0
 A6 : NASA B20 Premier- CL III W55550555055-045 20  9  1 0
 A1 : SAF U14B Elite - CL III W25505505555-042 14  10  4 0
 A5 : YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W55502505055-037 3  21  6 0
 A7 : CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W20520552500-026 1  21  1 0
 A9 : UFA 02 Gold- CL III W05020005250-019 -4  18  8 0
 A8 : Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W25005005200-019 -10  25  4 2
 A2 : Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W00555002000-017 -10  25  3 0
 A12 : DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W20202202500-015 -9  18  4 0
 A10 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W0055000522-4-015 -12  19  2 0
 A11 : SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W20020000250-011 -14  23  8 1
 A4 : MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W02005205020-610 -6  22  6 3

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830836  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A5SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W3
 100522  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A11DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W1
 830835  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A8 vs A7Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 2 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W2
 830837  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A9 vs A6UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830856  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W 2 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W0
 830841  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A11NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 5 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W1
 830853  Tramore - CASL  03:00 PM  2 A4 vs A8MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100521  Grizzard Park - Rome  10:00 AM  1 A5 vs A12YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W0
 830842  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A3SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W2
 830838  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  9 A9 vs A8UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 4 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W2
 830839  Badger Creek Complex  01:45 PM  2 A7 vs A10CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830859  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A6 vs A8NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 7 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W0
 830851  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 A5 vs A1YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W 0 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830845  Marathon Park  10:00 AM  1 A10 vs A9SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 2 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W1
 830844  Concorde Ridgeview  01:45 PM  1 A2 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W5
 830846  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A8SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 0 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W2
 100526  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  10 A12 vs A7DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W 1 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100519  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  21 A3 vs A12AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W 4 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W0
 830854  Concorde Ridgeview  11:30 AM  1 A2 vs A10Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W1
 830855  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A6SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 3 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W1
 830833  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A11 vs A4SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100524  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A12 vs A9DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W 1 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W1
 830850  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  24 A3 vs A7AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W 4 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W1
 830852  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A8 vs A2Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W2
 830849  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A6 vs A4NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830840  Tramore - CASL  10:30 AM  2 A4 vs A2MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W3
 830847  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W 3 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830886  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  11:00 AM  4 A11 vs A2SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W1
 830876  Hubert Park  01:30 PM  3 A4 vs A5MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830865  Metro North Pk  11:00 AM  3 A6 vs A10NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W0
 830864  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A1Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 0 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W2
 830867  Badger Creek Complex  01:15 PM  2 A7 vs A9CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W 3 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W2
 830866  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A11YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W1
 830863  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  1 A2 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W6

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830868  Badger Creek Complex  12:30 PM  2 A7 vs A11CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W 4 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W0
 830885  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 4 A10 vs A3SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W3
 830880  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A6 vs A5NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 6 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830869  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  10 A8 vs A10Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W1
 830870  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A9SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 2 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W0
 830871  Tramore - CASL  03:30 PM  1 A4 vs A3MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W3
 830872  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A2YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830875  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  21 A3 vs A6AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W 2 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W0
 830877  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 A2 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 2 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W2
 100525  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A12Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 1 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W1
 830874  Fair Oaks Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A1SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 2 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830857  McCurry Park  10:00 AM  24 A3 vs A9AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W 3 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W1
 830834  Concorde Ridgeview  01:45 PM  1 A2 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 0 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W1
 100520  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A12MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830879  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 A3 vs A8AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W 3 vs.Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W1
 830881  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 2 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W0
 830878  Badger Creek Complex  12:00 PM  3 A7 vs A4CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W 6 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W1
 830882  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A9 vs A2UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W0
 100523  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A10DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 100518  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  12:00 PM  1 A2 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Red- CL III W 2 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W3
 830860  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7SAF U14B Elite - CL III W 5 vs.CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W1
 830873  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  10 A9 vs A11UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W1
 830843  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A3 vs A5AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W 3 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W1
 830858  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 3 A10 vs A4SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830884  Badger Creek Complex  10:45 AM  2 A7 vs A6CSA Impact 02B Red- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B20 Premier- CL III W2
 830883  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 A9 vs A4UFA 02 Gold- CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 02B Blue - CL III W0
 830887  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A5Dekalb United Jaguars- CL III W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W3
 830848  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A11 vs A10SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 4F vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 1- CL III W
Forfeited Game
0
 100517  Wade Walker Park  03:00 PM  2 A12 vs A1DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W 1 vs.SAF U14B Elite - CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830862  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A11 vs A3SSA Savannah Utd Blue 01/02 CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 02 Premier - CL III W4
 830861  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9YMCA Arsenal Rome - CL III W 3 vs.UFA 02 Gold- CL III W1
 100527  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 A6 vs A12NASA B20 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.DDYSC 02 Wolves Elite- CL III W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.