Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=F39F672B-8007-4726-9617-906BE1A2BE19&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A5 : Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E5525552555-044 20  15  1 0
 A3 : NASA B20 Select- CL IV E0550555255-037 17  9  2 0
 A11 : GS 02B Gold- CL IV E5552555500-037 16  11  5 0
 A2 : NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E5555502055-037 14  14  2 0
 A1 : Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E5055505525-037 6  24  2 0
 A9 : Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E5500050505-025 2  25  2 1
 A8 : CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0500550000-015 -4  16  2 0
 A4 : Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E0055000050-015 2  22  2 0
 A10 : UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0000550-400-06 -19  34  0 0
 A6 : TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E-4000000050-01 -29  44  0 0
 A7 : KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E0000000000-00 -25  35  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403108  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A6GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 4F vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0
 403110  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A8 vs A9CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403131  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:00 PM  3 A4 vs A8Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E2
 403129  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:30 PM  1 A1 vs A6Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E 2 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E0
 403139  Metro North Pk  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A11NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 0 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403130  Tyus Park  12:00 PM  2 A5 vs A7Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E 7 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E1
 403111  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A1NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 5 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E0
 403116  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A10 vs A9UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 0 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E1

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403133  UQP  11:00 AM  01 A2 vs A10NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E 8 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0
 403141  CYSA  01:00 PM  10 A8 vs A1CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 1 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403125  Metro North Pk  01:00 PM  3 A3 vs A7NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 5 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E1
 403137  Tyus Park  01:00 PM  2 A5 vs A9Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E0
 403119  Metro North Pk  03:00 PM  3 A2 vs A6NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E 2 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E0
 403122  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  4 A10 vs A11UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 0 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E2
 403117  Covington Y Outdoor Center  06:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E 3 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403152  UQP  01:00 PM  01 A2 vs A3NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E 2 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E0
 403138  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:00 PM  3 A4 vs A10Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E2
 403144  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A5 vs A11Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E 2 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E2
 403147  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  03:00 PM  2 A9 vs A1Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 5 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E7

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403123  Covington Y Outdoor Center  12:00 PM  1 A1 vs A5Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E 3 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E6
 403132  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  01 A3 vs A9NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 5 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E0
 403149  Harmony Grove  04:00 PM  1 A7 vs A11KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E5
 403124  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:00 PM  1 A4 vs A6Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E 7 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403142  Harmony Grove  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A9KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 1 vs.Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E5

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403175  Tyus Park  02:00 PM  2 A5 vs A8Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403143  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A10TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 0 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E2
 403154  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A11Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 1 vs.GS 02B Gold- CL IV E3
 403158  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  02:30 PM  3 A4 vs A3Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E 2 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E3
 403135  Harmony Grove  02:30 PM  1 A7 vs A1KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 1 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403109  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A10 vs A7UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E0
 403136  North Mount Carmel Park  03:00 PM  3 A6 vs A8TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E4
 403179  East Carrollton Park  05:30 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A4GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403163  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A3TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 0 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E7
 403148  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A8 vs A10CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 5 vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E0
 403162  Harmony Grove  03:45 PM  1 A7 vs A2KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 2 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E6
 403164  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  04:00 PM  3 A4 vs A5Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403126  UQP  03:00 PM  02 A2 vs A8NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0
 403118  Noonday Pk  03:00 PM  01 A3 vs A5NASA B20 Select- CL IV E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E2

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403169  Harmony Grove  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A4KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E0
 403170  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A5TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E6
 403115  East Carrollton Park  03:00 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A8GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E0
 403153  Covington Y Outdoor Center  04:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E 4F vs.UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E
Forfeited Game
0
 403167  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A2Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 3 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E2

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403105  Covington Y Outdoor Center  01:00 PM  1 A1 vs A2Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E 1 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E1
 403168  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 A8 vs A3CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 0 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403173  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  10:30 AM  4 A10 vs A3UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 1 vs.NASA B20 Select- CL IV E3
 403176  North Mount Carmel Park  01:00 PM  3 A6 vs A7TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E 2 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E1
 403159  East Carrollton Park  01:30 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A1GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.Covington YMCA Orange - CL IV E4
 403157  Tyus Park  04:00 PM  2 A5 vs A2Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E 2 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E1
 403174  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  04:00 PM  2 A9 vs A4Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 2 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E4

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403112  UQP  05:00 PM  02 A2 vs A4NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E 4 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B14 - CL IV E3

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403181  Briscoe Park   01:00 PM  1 A9 vs A6Liberty SC BYSA 01- CL IV E 9 vs.TSC 02B Elite- CL IV E1
 403182  CYSA  03:00 PM  9 A8 vs A7CFC Red Star - BU14 Premier- CL IV E 0 vs.KSA BU14 Light- CL IV E0

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 403172  East Carrollton Park  01:00 PM  EC 3 A11 vs A2GS 02B Gold- CL IV E 3 vs.NASA B20 Royal - CL IV E4
 403180  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  3 A10 vs A5UFA Norcross 02B Gold- CL IV E 2 vs.Griffin Excel FC 02 Blue - CL IV E6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.