Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic V East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=E0F4BC11-302D-474F-8DBE-36651F472943&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A10 : RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E5255555255-044 21  8  0 0
 A8 : Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E5555252525-041 21  6  1 0
 A1 : Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E2550055552-034 10  10  1 0
 A7 : Ambush B02 White- CL V E5205255522-033 17  11  2 1
 A4 : ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E0250520555-029 6  19  1 0
 A5 : All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E0020555525-029 2  20  1 0
 A6 : Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E5050005022-019 -3  19  2 1
 A2 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E0005000052-012 -9  30  0 0
 A3 : SAF U14B Premier- CL V E5005000000-010 -16  34  3 0
 A12 : Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E000055000-4-06 -22  38  0 0
 A9 : Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E0-4-4050-40-40-0-11 -27  46  0 2

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18015  Tabernacle  10:30 AM  1 A9 vs A6Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E3
 18014  RYSA  02:30 PM  Fou A10 vs A5RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E0
 18030  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  5 A2 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E3
 18060  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A7 vs A4Ambush B02 White- CL V E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18040  RYSA  01:00 PM  Fou A10 vs A4RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E1
 18035  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A9SAF U14B Premier- CL V E 4F vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0
 18038  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A8Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18037  Webb Bridge Park  10:15 AM  1 A7 vs A1Ambush B02 White- CL V E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E0
 862759  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  3 A4 vs A12ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E 6 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E3
 18021  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A8 vs A9Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 4F vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18017  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1SAF U14B Premier- CL V E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E5
 18020  RYSA  04:00 PM  Fou A10 vs A7RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 3 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18024  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 A2 vs A6Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E4
 18034  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A8ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E3
 18027  Gary Pirkle  03:30 PM  2 A5 vs A1All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E1
 862755  Webb Bridge Park  05:45 PM  1 A7 vs A12Ambush B02 White- CL V E 5 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18018  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  5 A2 vs A4Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E4
 18052  Pleasantdale Park  02:30 PM  2 A1 vs A10Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E2
 18016  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  05:00 PM  9 A8 vs A7Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 1 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18026  RYSA  09:00 AM  Fou A10 vs A9RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 2 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E1
 18056  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 A4 vs A5ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E2
 862758  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A2 vs A12Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 5 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E2
 18029  CGSA - Warner Robins  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A7SAF U14B Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E7

Bracket - Saturday, April 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862756  Tabernacle  03:30 PM  1 A9 vs A12Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 5 vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E1
 18036  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A10Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E 2 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E6

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18046  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A2SAF U14B Premier- CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E0
 18042  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 A1 vs A8Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 0 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E3
 18044  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A10Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E3
 18033  Gary Pirkle  06:00 PM  1 A5 vs A7All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E 1 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E8

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862753  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  11:30 AM  5 A12 vs A3Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 3 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL V E0
 18022  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E1
 18043  Webb Bridge Park  03:30 PM  1 A7 vs A9Ambush B02 White- CL V E 9 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18050  Gary Pirkle  08:00 AM  1 A5 vs A2All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E1
 862760  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  11:30 AM  5 A12 vs A6Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E1
 18051  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A4 vs A3ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E 4 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL V E0
 18047  Tabernacle  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A1Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E4F
 18048  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  05:00 PM  9 A8 vs A10Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 1 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18028  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A6ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18064  Tabernacle  01:30 PM  1 A9 vs A4Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 BLACK- CL V E9
 18055  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  02:00 PM  2 A6 vs A3Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 2 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862754  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  11:30 AM  5 A12 vs A5Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E3
 18012  Pleasantdale Park  12:00 PM  2 A1 vs A2Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862762  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  01:30 PM  5 A12 vs A10Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 0 vs.RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E6
 18058  Bunten Road Park  01:30 PM  2 A9 vs A2Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E4F
 18059  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A8 vs A3Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 5 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL V E3
 18061  Briscoe Park   03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A5Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E3
 18054  Webb Bridge Park  05:15 PM  1 A7 vs A2Ambush B02 White- CL V E 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Bronze- CL V E3

Bracket - Friday, May 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18039  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  1 A5 vs A9All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E 6 vs.Georgia Elite Soccer Academy 01- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18063  RYSA  11:00 AM  Fre A10 vs A3RYSA Revolution 14 Blue- CL V E 5 vs.SAF U14B Premier- CL V E1
 862763  Baldwin County Rec/NEW SOCCER COMPL  11:30 AM  5 A12 vs A1Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E 0 vs.Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E3
 18065  Gary Pirkle  11:30 AM  1 A5 vs A8All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E 1 vs.Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E1
 18066  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E 2 vs.Ambush B02 White- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 18032  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 A1 vs A6Chiefs Blue 02 - CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 01- CL V E2
 18023  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A5SAF U14B Premier- CL V E 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club Black 01 -B14- CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, May 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 862761  Fannin Co. Recreation Complex  02:00 PM  9 A8 vs A12Fannin Durham- B14- CL V E 4F vs.Old Capitol SL - B14- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.