Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=B5524CC5-A0C6-49BB-A80A-5D73CBAB8E54&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL C      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 C8 : Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W55555555555-055 38  7  2 0
 C7 : MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W05555255555-047 22  17  1 0
 C4 : GS 03B Silver- CL V W55502020555-034 15  14  3 0
 C6 : YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W50500552505-032 6  29  3 0
 C1 : Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W00055555250-032 5  25  4 0
 C10 : Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W55550500220-029 4  12  0 0
 C12 : Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W05555202020-026 -1  23  3 0
 C5 : CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W50525050200-024 -10  25  1 0
 C11 : Roswell Santos White- CL V W00005505050-020 -9  42  0 1
 C3 : Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W0205-4000520-010 -16  34  0 2
 C9 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W00000005500-010 -16  31  0 0
 C2 : AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W00000000000-00 -38  56  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841438  Waller Park Extension  10:45 AM  1 C11 vs C6Roswell Santos White- CL V W 2 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W7
 841440  CYSA  05:00 PM  9 C5 vs C12CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841511  Joe Cowan Park  02:00 PM  1 C10 vs C5Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W0
 841508  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 C3 vs C12Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841446  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  1 C11 vs C8Roswell Santos White- CL V W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W8
 841445  Joe Cowan Park  02:00 PM  1 C10 vs C9Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W1
 841498  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 C6 vs C5YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W3
 841443  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 C4 vs C2GS 03B Silver- CL V W 5 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841460  Joe Cowan Park  02:00 PM  1 C10 vs C2Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W0
 841449  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 C5 vs C3CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841451  Joe Cowan Park  12:00 PM  1 C10 vs C11Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 2 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W1
 841509  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  7 C7 vs C8MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W5
 841450  Concorde Ridgeview  03:30 PM  1 C1 vs C4Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W 0 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W2
 841448  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:00 PM  3 C12 vs C9Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W1
 841452  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  21 C2 vs C6AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W 0 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W7

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841456  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  2 C3 vs C7Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W6
 841466  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 C2 vs C12AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W 0 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W5
 841469  East Carrollton Park  05:30 PM  EC 3 C4 vs C10GS 03B Silver- CL V W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841454  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  1 C11 vs C12Roswell Santos White- CL V W 1 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W5
 841462  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 C8 vs C4Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 3 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W2

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841468  Braly  01:00 PM  21 C9 vs C5SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 0 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841473  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 C8 vs C1Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W0
 841472  Joe Cowan Park  10:00 AM  1 C10 vs C6Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W0
 841476  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  12:00 PM  7 C7 vs C9MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W1
 841474  Grimes Bridge  12:30 PM  2 C11 vs C5Roswell Santos White- CL V W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W0
 841482  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 C2 vs C3AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W3
 841475  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:30 PM  3 C12 vs C4Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W 0 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W0

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841470  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  1 C11 vs C3Roswell Santos White- CL V W 4F vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W
Forfeited Game
0
 841467  Grizzard Park - Rome  01:00 PM  1 C6 vs C8YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W6
 841471  Concorde Ridgeview  04:45 PM  1 C1 vs C7Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W 3 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W4

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841478  Braly  09:00 AM  21 C9 vs C1SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W6
 841480  River Line Park  10:30 AM  1 C8 vs C10Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W0
 841479  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:30 PM  7 C7 vs C11MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 7 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W2
 841483  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 C6 vs C12YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 5 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W0
 841487  CYSA  05:00 PM  11 C5 vs C2CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 7 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841437  Braly  01:00 PM  21 C9 vs C8SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W5
 841436  Concorde Ridgeview  03:00 PM  1 C1 vs C2Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W 6 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W0
 841447  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  04:00 PM  3 C12 vs C7Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W 2 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841488  Braly  09:00 AM  21 C9 vs C11SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 3 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W5
 841489  Concorde Ridgeview  12:30 PM  1 C1 vs C10Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W1
 841494  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 C3 vs C6Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 4 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W5

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841506  Braly  01:00 PM  21 C9 vs C4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 2 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W1
 841492  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 C2 vs C7AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W6
 841442  Maynard Jackson HS  05:30 PM  1 C3 vs C1Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W2

Bracket - Thursday, May 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841485  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  07:30 PM  3 C12 vs C8Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W 1 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W9

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841491  Grimes Bridge  09:00 AM  2 C11 vs C1Roswell Santos White- CL V W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W4
 841501  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 C8 vs C3Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W0
 841463  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  02:00 PM  7 C7 vs C5MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 5 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W0
 841459  Grizzard Park - Rome  04:00 PM  1 C6 vs C4YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 2 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W2
 841500  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  25 C2 vs C9AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W1
 841490  Cartersville Soccer Complex (CSC)  05:30 PM  3 C12 vs C10Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W 2 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W2

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841497  Windsor Parkway Sports Complex  01:00 PM  7 C7 vs C4MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W 3 vs.GS 03B Silver- CL V W2
 841513  Braly  01:00 PM  21 C9 vs C6SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W 1 vs.YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W2
 841458  River Line Park  02:30 PM  1 C8 vs C2Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W 8 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W0
 841457  CYSA  03:00 PM  10 C5 vs C1CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W1

Bracket - Friday, May 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841465  Arizona Avenue  07:00 PM  1 C3 vs C9Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 2- CL V W2
 841493  East Carrollton Park  07:30 PM  EC 3 C4 vs C5GS 03B Silver- CL V W 5 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841496  Concorde Ridgeview  10:45 AM  1 C1 vs C12Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W 2 vs.Clash Soccer Select - B13 - CL V W0
 841504  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:00 PM  1 C6 vs C7YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 1 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W4
 841507  Arizona Avenue  03:00 PM  1 C3 vs C10Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W 1 vs.Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W1
 841502  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 C5 vs C8CFC Red Star - BU13 Premier - CL V W 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 02/03 Boys Red- CL V W4
 841505  PAC  04:00 PM  2 C2 vs C11AFC Lightning 03 Red- CL V W 2 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W5

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841510  East Carrollton Park  02:30 PM  EC 3 C4 vs C11GS 03B Silver- CL V W 4 vs.Roswell Santos White- CL V W2
 841461  Grizzard Park - Rome  02:30 PM  1 C6 vs C1YMCA Arsenal Rome YS- CL V W 9 vs.Concorde Fire Central Silver- CL V W3
 841441  Joe Cowan Park  03:00 PM  1 C10 vs C7Georgia Knights - B13 White- CL V W 0 vs.MAYS Buckhead 03 White- CL V W1

Bracket - Sunday, May 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841484  East Carrollton Park  05:00 PM  EC 3 C4 vs C3GS 03B Silver- CL V W 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC 03 - Gold- CL V W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.