Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=A2239DDB-FF52-4AB6-A2AA-170157E55D6E&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A4 : SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II555555555555-060 28  8  2 0
 A10 : Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II552550555055-047 17  16  0 0
 A9 : Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II555205050255-039 9  32  1 0
 A5 : Ambush B03 Red- CL II555250005252-036 4  18  2 0
 A2 : Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II022550225552-035 9  17  3 1
 A8 : MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II500255520055-034 0  19  8 0
 A1 : UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II505052525200-031 2  18  3 0
 A7 : DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II055020020205-021 -9  22  3 0
 A6 : CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II025020220205-020 -2  19  3 0
 A3 : SAF U13B Elite- CL II000250550000-017 -8  30  3 0
 A11 : Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II022500202200-015 -14  28  3 0
 A13 : GSA 03 Red- CL II002052000500-014 -14  28  3 0
 A12 : UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II002000200000-04 -22  34  1 1

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844849  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 A7 vs A10DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II2
 844848  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A5 vs A12Ambush B03 Red- CL II 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II0
 844850  MSC  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1SAF U13B Elite- CL II 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844855  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A12 vs A7UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II3
 844857  Webb Bridge Park  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A3Ambush B03 Red- CL II 3 vs.SAF U13B Elite- CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844859  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A11Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II0
 844865  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A1 vs A5UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II 0 vs.Ambush B03 Red- CL II2
 844867  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A6SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II 2 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II0
 844861  Dupree Field  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II 2 vs.GSA 03 Red- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844864  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A3DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II 2 vs.SAF U13B Elite- CL II0
 844881  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  4 A1 vs A8UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II 2 vs.MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II1
 844851  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A2SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II1
 844906  Webb Bridge Park  04:00 PM  1 A5 vs A6Ambush B03 Red- CL II 1 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844871  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  3 A7 vs A5DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II 0 vs.Ambush B03 Red- CL II1
 844878  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:45 AM  1 A11 vs A3Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II 4 vs.SAF U13B Elite- CL II4
 844875  Badger Creek Complex  12:45 PM  2 A6 vs A8CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II 5 vs.MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II1
 844868  James Brown Pk - Ringgold  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A2Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II4
 844903  GSA  04:00 PM  Schr A13 vs A9GSA 03 Red- CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844907  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 A11 vs A13Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II 0 vs.GSA 03 Red- CL II0
 844876  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:45 PM  1 A9 vs A5Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II 5 vs.Ambush B03 Red- CL II3
 844900  Arizona Avenue  05:00 PM  1 A2 vs A7Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II 1 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844884  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A9 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II 4 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II1
 844880  James Brown Pk - Ringgold  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A6Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II 3 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II1
 844891  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  4 A12 vs A6UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II 2 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844845  Dupree Field  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844853  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A9Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II 7 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II1
 844856  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  01:30 PM  1 A9 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II 3 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844887  Concorde Ridgeview  12:45 PM  1 A11 vs A7Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II 4 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II0
 844916  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A12SAF U13B Elite- CL II 6 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II1
 844888  Lakeshore Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A8Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II 1 vs.MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II3
 844908  Arizona Avenue  02:30 PM  2 A2 vs A9Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II 5 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844921  Concorde Ridgeview  08:30 AM  1 A9 vs A6Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II 1 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II0
 844919  Webb Bridge Park  03:15 PM  1 A5 vs A10Ambush B03 Red- CL II 1 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II3
 844847  GSA  04:00 PM  Spen A13 vs A4GSA 03 Red- CL II 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844901  Webb Bridge Park  10:15 AM  1 A5 vs A4Ambush B03 Red- CL II 1 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II4
 844913  Arizona Avenue  10:30 AM  2 A2 vs A11Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II0
 844912  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A6DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II 0 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II0
 844915  CGSA - Warner Robins  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A10SAF U13B Elite- CL II 0 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II3
 844911  GSA  04:00 PM  Mill A13 vs A1GSA 03 Red- CL II 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844899  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  11:00 AM  4 A1 vs A11UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II1
 844852  GSA  01:30 PM  Spen A13 vs A6GSA 03 Red- CL II 2 vs.CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II2
 844866  Dupree Field  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II1
 844883  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A4UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844844  Arizona Avenue  10:00 AM  1 A2 vs A1Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II 0 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II0
 844914  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A9 vs A4Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II 2 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II4
 844862  Concorde Ridgeview  01:15 PM  1 A11 vs A12Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II1
 844863  Lakeshore Park  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A13Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II 3 vs.GSA 03 Red- CL II1
 844902  Badger Creek Complex  02:30 PM  2 A6 vs A3CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II 1 vs.SAF U13B Elite- CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844885  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A13SAF U13B Elite- CL II 4 vs.GSA 03 Red- CL II1
 844918  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  5 A4 vs A11SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II0
 844860  Badger Creek Complex  04:45 PM  2 A6 vs A2CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844905  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  4 A4 vs A7SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II 7 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II0
 844909  Dupree Field  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A3MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II 2 vs.SAF U13B Elite- CL II1

Bracket - Wednesday, May 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844904  Summerour Middle School  08:00 PM  1 A1 vs A12UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II 3 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II0

Bracket - Friday, May 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844879  Rabbit Hill Park  07:30 PM  3 A7 vs A1DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844854  Concorde Ridgeview  10:00 AM  1 A11 vs A8Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II 1 vs.MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II1
 844869  Badger Creek Complex  11:00 AM  2 A6 vs A1CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II 1 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II2
 844877  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 A4 vs A10SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II 2 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II1
 844874  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  02:30 PM  4 A12 vs A2UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II2
 844889  GSA  06:00 PM  Grif A13 vs A5GSA 03 Red- CL II 1 vs.Ambush B03 Red- CL II4

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844890  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II 3 vs.SAF U13B Elite- CL II0
 844898  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  03:00 PM  5 A12 vs A10UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II 2 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II4
 844870  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 A4 vs A8SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II 3 vs.MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II2
 844882  Webb Bridge Park  04:45 PM  2 A5 vs A11Ambush B03 Red- CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II1
 844886  Concorde Ridgeview  05:15 PM  1 A9 vs A1Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II 4 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II4

Bracket - Tuesday, May 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844846  Badger Creek Complex  07:30 PM  2 A6 vs A11CSA Impact 03B Gold- CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II0

Bracket - Thursday, May 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844910  Alpharetta North Park  08:00 PM  1 A5 vs A8Ambush B03 Red- CL II 1 vs.MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II0

Bracket - Friday, May 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844872  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  5 A12 vs A13UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II 2 vs.GSA 03 Red- CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844873  CGSA - Warner Robins  11:00 AM  1 A3 vs A9SAF U13B Elite- CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II5
 844920  GSA  12:00 PM  Spen A13 vs A2GSA 03 Red- CL II 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II2
 844858  Summerour Middle School  02:00 PM  1 A1 vs A4UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II3
 844917  Dupree Field  04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II 2 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844897  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 A1 vs A10UFA Norcross 03B Prem - CL II 1 vs.Ringgold RoadRunner FC - CL II2
 844892  CGSA - Warner Robins  01:00 PM  1 A3 vs A4SAF U13B Elite- CL II 0 vs.SSA Savannah United Premier 02/03- CL II2
 844894  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 A7 vs A13DSC 03B Revolution Premier- CL II 1 vs.GSA 03 Red- CL II0
 844893  Dupree Field  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A12MAYSA STORM 2021B White-CL II 2 vs.UFA Norcross 03B Red- CL II1

Bracket - Monday, May 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844896  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  06:30 PM  1 A11 vs A9Concorde Fire Central Black- CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Elite - CL II5

Bracket - Tuesday, May 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 844895  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  1 A2 vs A5Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Elite - CL II 2 vs.Ambush B03 Red- CL II2






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.