Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic III West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=997ECDBE-750C-4C11-987A-EF5D8E873695&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B1 : Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W555555555520-052 28  9  0 0
 B8 : MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W555505555005-045 19  7  2 0
 B2 : NASA B21 Premier- CL III W550525522525-043 15  10  2 1
 B6 : Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W505505555502-042 10  14  3 0
 B13 : AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W055005055050-030 -5  24  1 0
 B7 : UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W505500052520-029 -1  17  2 0
 B3 : SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W505052050005-027 -4  22  0 0
 B5 : SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W005505250020-024 0  16  1 0
 B9 : AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W002005055205-024 -4  26  0 0
 B12 : NASA B21 Select- CL III W002255000502-021 -8  21  0 0
 B4 : Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W000050550202-019 -13  27  2 0
 B10 : CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W055002000000-012 -14  24  6 1
 B11 : Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W005200000000-07 -23  38  1 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842906  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 B7 vs B10UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1
 842907  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  25 B9 vs B8AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W3

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842924  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  2 B7 vs B3UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W2
 842922  Pleasantdale Park  01:00 PM  2 B1 vs B5Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842912  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  1 B7 vs B12UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL III W1
 842908  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 B1 vs B3Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W0
 842909  Arizona Avenue  02:00 PM  2 B4 vs B2Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W3
 842913  Tramore - CASL  02:30 PM  2 B8 vs B11MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W0
 842914  CYSA  03:00 PM  11 B10 vs B9CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842939  CYSA  12:00 PM  9 B10 vs B4CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W1
 842930  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  1 B7 vs B5UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W0
 842940  Patrick Henry High School  01:30 PM  1 B11 vs B3Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W2
 842941  UQP  03:00 PM  01 B12 vs B2NASA B21 Select- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842920  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  25 B9 vs B12AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 2 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL III W2
 842916  Adams Park  01:30 PM  1 B5 vs B3SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W0
 842991  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 B8 vs B7MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W1
 842921  CYSA  03:00 PM  8 B10 vs B11CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W3
 842917  Concorde Ridgeview  05:00 PM  1 B6 vs B2Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 2 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W0
 842915  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  1 B4 vs B1Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W2

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842936  Pleasantdale Park  11:00 AM  2 B1 vs B7Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W 3 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W2
 842938  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B9SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 3 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W0
 842963  Arizona Avenue  03:30 PM  1 B4 vs B3Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W3
 109535  UQP  05:00 PM  01 B2 vs B13NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842928  UQP  03:00 PM  01 B12 vs B11NASA B21 Select- CL III W 0 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W0
 842923  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 B4 vs B6Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W2
 109538  Adams Park  07:00 PM  1 B5 vs B13SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 1 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W2

Bracket - Wednesday, March 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 109542  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  25 B9 vs B13AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W2

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842947  Metro North Pk  09:00 AM  3 B12 vs B4NASA B21 Select- CL III W 3 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W1
 842956  Marathon Park  11:00 AM  1 B3 vs B2SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 3 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W3
 842944  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 B9 vs B7AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 4 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W0
 842946  Patrick Henry High School  01:30 PM  1 B11 vs B5Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W6
 842945  CYSA  05:00 PM  9 B10 vs B6CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W3
 109541  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 B13 vs B8AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 1 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W5

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 109540  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  24 B13 vs B7AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 2 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W3
 842980  UQP  01:00 PM  02 B2 vs B11NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 3 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W0
 842989  Adams Park  01:00 PM  1 B5 vs B10SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W2
 842987  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 3 B3 vs B12SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 1 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL III W2
 842937  Abbotts Hill Elementary  03:30 PM  1 B6 vs B8Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Thursday, April 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842904  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  09 B12 vs B5NASA B21 Select- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842981  CYSA  03:00 PM  6 B10 vs B3CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W1
 842950  McCurry Park  05:00 PM  24 B9 vs B1AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W7

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842988  Patrick Henry High School  12:30 PM  1 B11 vs B4Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W3
 842962  Adams Park  02:30 PM  1 B5 vs B2SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 0 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W2
 109543  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  24 B13 vs B10AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W0
 842929  Concorde Ridgeview  04:30 PM  1 B6 vs B1Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 1 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W4

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 109537  McCurry Park  09:00 AM  24 B13 vs B4AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W2
 842968  Noonday Pk  01:00 PM  02 B2 vs B7NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W0
 842958  Patrick Henry High School  01:30 PM  1 B11 vs B9Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W5
 842977  Concorde Ridgeview  02:00 PM  1 B6 vs B5Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W0
 842959  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  2 B8 vs B12MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 4 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842982  Maynard Jackson HS  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B9Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W4
 842969  Mudcreek  01:00 PM  MC 3 B3 vs B6SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W2
 842952  Patrick Henry High School  01:45 PM  1 B11 vs B7Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W 0 vs.UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W3

Bracket - Wednesday, May 04, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 109545  McCurry Park  07:00 PM  24 B13 vs B12AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 1 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL III W0

Bracket - Thursday, May 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 109536  McCurry Park  07:30 PM  22 B13 vs B3AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842976  Friendly City Park  12:00 PM  2 B7 vs B4UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W0
 842965  UQP  01:00 PM  02 B12 vs B10NASA B21 Select- CL III W 1 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W0
 109539  McCurry Park  01:00 PM  24 B13 vs B6AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W4
 842964  Pleasantdale Park  02:00 PM  2 B1 vs B11Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W 6 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W1
 842975  Fair Oaks Park  02:00 PM  1 B3 vs B8SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W3
 842974  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  24 B9 vs B2AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W 1 vs.NASA B21 Premier- CL III W1

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842931  Arizona Avenue  01:00 PM  2 B4 vs B8Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W 0 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W4
 842984  Friendly City Park  01:00 PM  2 B7 vs B6UFA South Georgia 03 Premier- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W2
 109544  Patrick Henry High School  01:30 PM  1 B11 vs B13Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W3
 842971  Pleasantdale Park  02:30 PM  2 B1 vs B12Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W 7 vs.NASA B21 Select- CL III W0
 842933  UQP  03:00 PM  01 B2 vs B10NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 4 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1
 842932  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 4 B3 vs B9SSA Chelsea 03B Premier- CL III W 4 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1

Bracket - Tuesday, May 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 109546  Pleasantdale Park  07:15 PM  2 B1 vs B13Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W 2 vs.AFC Lightning 04 Gold (U12)--CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842957  CYSA  10:30 AM  11 B10 vs B1CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W3
 842970  Adams Park  12:30 PM  1 B5 vs B4SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 03 Premier- CL III W1
 842905  Concorde Ridgeview  02:15 PM  1 B6 vs B11Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 5 vs.Stockbridge United FC Gold- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842901  UQP  01:00 PM  02 B2 vs B1NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W2
 842951  Tramore - CASL  03:30 PM  2 B8 vs B10MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 2 vs.CFC Red Star - BU13 Elite- CL III W1
 842990  Concorde Ridgeview  06:00 PM  1 B6 vs B9Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Yellow- CL III W1

Bracket - Monday, May 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842925  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  02 B2 vs B8NASA B21 Premier- CL III W 2 vs.MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W0

Bracket - Thursday, May 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842953  Noonday Pk  07:00 PM  09 B12 vs B6NASA B21 Select- CL III W 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central White- CL III W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842943  Tramore - CASL  03:30 PM  1 B8 vs B1MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 0 vs.Chiefs Premier 03- CL III W0

Bracket - Sunday, May 22, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 842983  Tramore - CASL  02:00 PM  1 B8 vs B5MAYS Striker 03B Premier- CL III W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Select Black 1- CL III W0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.