Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic V East
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=6017571A-EC84-4AC8-A92C-AD9D7A38A31A&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A1 : Ambush B03 White- CL V E5555525555-047 27  2  1 0
 A3 : UFA 03 Black- CL V E5505555525-042 19  10  1 0
 A2 : UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E0505505505-030 6  10  4 1
 A4 : DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E5005005555-030 2  18  1 0
 A8 : Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E5005055205-027 2  22  2 0
 A6 : Alliance SC 03B- CL V E5050550025-027 1  23  1 0
 A5 : ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E0055202550-024 9  24  2 0
 A11 : Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E0055505200-022 -3  22  2 0
 A10 : DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E0500050500-015 -10  30  2 0
 A9 : Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0000020000-02 -28  37  0 0
 A7 : Chiefs White 03- CL V E00-40000000-0-4 -25  38  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841748  Gordon Street Center  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A11Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 3 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E1
 841746  Rock Creek Sports Complex  04:00 PM  3 A2 vs A1UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E 1 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL V E2
 841759  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  4 A5 vs A3ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 3 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E5
 841747  Briscoe Park   05:00 PM  1 A8 vs A9Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 3 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841780  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  10 A3 vs A11UFA 03 Black- CL V E 4 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E1
 841779  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A4DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 2 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E4
 841771  Gordon Street Center  01:30 PM  1 A6 vs A1Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 0 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL V E3

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841756  Oconee Veterans Park  01:00 PM  C A11 vs A8Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E 2 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E1
 841755  Peachtree Ridge Park  03:00 PM  7 A9 vs A10Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E6
 841752  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 A3 vs A1UFA 03 Black- CL V E 0 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL V E1
 841753  Rabbit Hill Park  07:00 PM  3 A4 vs A2DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 0 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841823  Gordon Street Center  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 4 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0
 841781  Webb Bridge Park  02:15 PM  1 A1 vs A7Ambush B03 White- CL V E 7 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0
 841784  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C A11 vs A5Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E3
 841792  Central Park  05:00 PM  3 A3 vs A2UFA 03 Black- CL V E 1 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841761  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A11DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E2
 841762  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:30 PM  3 A2 vs A6UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E 4 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E0
 841766  Pleasantdale Park  03:00 PM  2 A7 vs A3Chiefs White 03- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E7
 841778  Shakerag Elementary  04:45 PM  1 A9 vs A5Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E7
 841760  Webb Bridge Park  07:30 PM  1 A1 vs A4Ambush B03 White- CL V E 4 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E0

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841815  Rock Creek Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 A2 vs A11UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E 4 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E2
 841773  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  3 A5 vs A7ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 4F vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E
Forfeited Game
0

Bracket - Friday, March 25, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841772  Briscoe Park   07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A4Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 1 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841767  Webb Bridge Park  09:00 AM  1 A1 vs A5Ambush B03 White- CL V E 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E1
 841769  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A6DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 0 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E3
 841775  Peachtree Ridge Park  03:15 PM  7 A9 vs A3Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E4
 841789  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  C A11 vs A7Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E 5 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E0
 841768  Briscoe Park   04:00 PM  1 A8 vs A2Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 2 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E0

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841794  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A3DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E2
 841783  Milton Center  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A8Ambush B03 White- CL V E 5 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E0
 841797  Rock Creek Sports Complex  10:00 AM  3 A2 vs A5UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E2
 841782  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A6DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841777  Jackson County HS  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A8Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 3 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E5
 841798  Oconee Veterans Park  04:00 PM  C A11 vs A9Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E 2 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841790  Wade Walker Park  01:00 PM  2 A10 vs A8DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E3
 841802  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 A7 vs A2Chiefs White 03- CL V E 0 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E2
 841804  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 A3 vs A6UFA 03 Black- CL V E 4 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E1
 841788  Shakerag Elementary  06:00 PM  1 A9 vs A1Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL V E5

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841770  Wade Walker Park  11:00 AM  2 A10 vs A2DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E 1 vs.UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E0
 841820  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  1 A4 vs A11DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 2 vs.Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841810  Rock Creek Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A2 vs A9UFA Dawson 03 Black- CL V E 1 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0
 841808  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A6ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 3 vs.Alliance SC 03B- CL V E3
 841807  Pleasantdale Park  01:30 PM  2 A7 vs A4Chiefs White 03- CL V E 2 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E3
 841799  Milton Center  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A10Ambush B03 White- CL V E 7 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E0
 841811  Bluesprings Sports Ranch  06:00 PM  3 A8 vs A3Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 1 vs.UFA 03 Black- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841751  Pleasantdale Park  10:30 AM  2 A7 vs A10Chiefs White 03- CL V E 1 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E2

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841814  Gordon Street Center  10:30 AM  1 A6 vs A7Alliance SC 03B- CL V E 5 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E2
 841812  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  4 A5 vs A8ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 7 vs.Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E4
 841801  Oconee Veterans Park  02:30 PM  C A11 vs A1Oconee FC 03 Red - CL V E 0 vs.Ambush B03 White- CL V E2
 841817  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  10 A3 vs A10UFA 03 Black- CL V E 3 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E1
 841816  Peachtree Ridge Park  04:15 PM  1 A9 vs A4Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E 0 vs.DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E5

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841821  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  3 A5 vs A10ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E 8 vs.DDYSC 03 Wolves Premier- CL V E0
 841819  Briscoe Park   11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A7Liberty SC Briscoe 02- CL V E 3 vs.Chiefs White 03- CL V E1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841803  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 A4 vs A5DSC 03B Revolution Green- CL V E 4 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 03 BLACK- CL V E2

Bracket - Thursday, May 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 841786  Pleasantdale Park  07:30 PM  2 A7 vs A9Chiefs White 03- CL V E 0 vs.Georgia Express FC 03 White- CL V E0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.