Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic IV West
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=578327EB-0D1B-4747-A9D9-126C4FB5583F&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL 1      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- 1 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 T2 : Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W0555555555-045 23  11  3 0
 T10 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W5055555552-042 15  12  0 0
 T9 : FFC Predators- CL IV W0522555005-029 8  12  0 0
 T6 : DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W2052055055-029 8  13  0 0
 T5 : UFA 02 Black- CL IV W5522050055-029 3  14  3 0
 T1 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W5222500250-023 -3  17  0 0
 T8 : Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W5050055000-020 -1  19  0 0
 T4 : All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W0502500052-019 -6  17  0 1
 T3 : Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W0505005000-015 -5  23  0 2
 T11 : Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W5000020500-012 -13  26  0 0
 T7 : SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W0000000000-00 -29  50  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401839  Waller Park Extension  12:30 PM  1 T3 vs T5Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W1
 401900  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 T11 vs T4Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W0

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401860  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 T3 vs T11Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 3 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401851  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 T5 vs T7UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W0
 401837  Mudcreek  12:00 PM  MC 3 T10 vs T9SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL IV W0
 401833  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park T2 vs T4Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W3
 401832  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  1 T3 vs T1Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401850  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  2 T1 vs T6Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W2
 401854  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Park T2 vs T10Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W 4 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W0
 401863  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T9SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 2 vs.FFC Predators- CL IV W8

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401852  Gary Pirkle  08:30 AM  1 T4 vs T8All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W3
 401858  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 T5 vs T9UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 1 vs.FFC Predators- CL IV W1
 401840  Bethesda Park  03:00 PM  Park T2 vs T6Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W 4 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W1
 401843  Mudcreek  04:00 PM  MC 4 T10 vs T11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W 5 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W0
 401846  Waller Park Extension  04:00 PM  1 T3 vs T7Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 8 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401829  Stars Athletic Club  11:00 AM  2 T11 vs T6Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W2
 401873  Bethesda Park  01:00 PM  Bute T2 vs T3Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W 5 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W0
 401868  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  21 T9 vs T1FFC Predators- CL IV W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401847  Bethesda Park  09:00 AM  Park T2 vs T8Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W0
 401853  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  1 T3 vs T9Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL IV W3
 401844  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 T5 vs T1UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W1
 401845  Gary Pirkle  06:00 PM  1 T4 vs T6All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401856  Galloway Athletic Complex  10:00 AM  1 T7 vs T1SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401890  Galloway Athletic Complex  01:00 PM  1 T7 vs T4SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 0 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W1
 401826  Scott Hudgens Park  03:30 PM  6 T1 vs T2Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W3

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401862  Scott Hudgens Park  09:00 AM  1 T1 vs T8Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W3
 401878  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 T5 vs T2UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W3
 401864  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  3 T6 vs T10DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W3
 401875  McCurry Park  03:00 PM  22 T9 vs T11FFC Predators- CL IV W 5 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W2
 401879  Gary Pirkle  04:30 PM  1 T4 vs T3All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W 1 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401857  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 T6 vs T8DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W1
 401880  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  2 T11 vs T1Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401884  Rabbit Hill Park  01:00 PM  2 T6 vs T3DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W 4 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1
 401869  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 T8 vs T10Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W4
 401885  Gary Pirkle  02:00 PM  2 T4 vs T5All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W 0 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401836  Stars Athletic Club  10:00 AM  1 T11 vs T8Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 1 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W5
 401901  Mudcreek  03:30 PM  MC 4 T10 vs T5SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W 4 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W2
 401883  Galloway Athletic Complex  05:15 PM  1 T7 vs T2SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 0 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W7
 401902  McCurry Park  06:00 PM  24 T9 vs T6FFC Predators- CL IV W 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W0

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401891  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  2 T6 vs T5DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W 3 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W0
 401870  Sutton Middle School  12:00 PM  1 T7 vs T11SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W 0 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W10
 401889  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  1 T8 vs T3Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 3 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W2

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401865  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 T5 vs T11UFA 02 Black- CL IV W 2 vs.Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W1
 401838  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  1 T1 vs T4Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W 2 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W1
 401830  Mudcreek  03:00 PM  MC 3 T10 vs T7SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W 6 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401897  Rabbit Hill Park  09:00 AM  2 T6 vs T7DSC 02B Revolution Green- CL IV W 5 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W1
 401894  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 3 T10 vs T3SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W 2 vs.Roswell Santos Red- CL IV W1
 401888  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  21 T9 vs T2FFC Predators- CL IV W 1 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W2
 401896  Arizona Avenue  01:30 PM  1 T8 vs T5Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 1 vs.UFA 02 Black- CL IV W2
 401895  McCurry Park  06:30 PM  21 T9 vs T4FFC Predators- CL IV W 1 vs.All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W3

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401874  Bunten Road Park  11:30 AM  1 T1 vs T10Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Silver- CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W3
 401831  Arizona Avenue  04:00 PM  2 T8 vs T9Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 0 vs.FFC Predators- CL IV W1

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401903  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  1 T8 vs T7Inter Atlanta FC - 02- Excel - CL IV W 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Yellow 1- CL IV W0
 401893  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  2 T11 vs T2Rush Azul 01/02 - CL IV W 2 vs.Georgia FC 02 Premier- CL IV W4

Bracket - Friday, May 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 401859  Gary Pirkle  07:00 PM  2 T4 vs T10All-In Futbol Club - B14- CL IV W 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Select Blue 2- CL IV W1






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.