Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU13 Classic I
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=26BE83D3-31E3-4F4A-A304-4633CCA0BBA7&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL A      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A2 : UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I255555525555-054 21  6  6 1
 A1 : SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I255255505555-049 16  10  1 0
 A9 : AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I555555005250-042 7  15  4 0
 A7 : Concorde Fire North Black - CL I552055022550-036 8  15  0 0
 A4 : Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I002255552225-035 9  14  4 0
 A13 : Concorde Fire South Black- CL I550520500050-027 -4  21  5 0
 A3 : GSA 03 Premier - CL I005220055500-024 -3  24  2 2
 A6 : GS 03B Gold - CL I000022555050-024 -5  23  0 0
 A8 : KSA BU13 Premier - CL I550020200250-021 -7  19  5 1
 A12 : Roswell Santos Blue - CL I000000552055-616 -1  27  4 3
 A5 : UFA 03 Premier - CL I000050522200-016 -9  18  2 0
 A11 : Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I525000000020-014 -17  32  3 0
 A10 : Rush 02/03 - CL I000022020005-011 -15  25  8 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108706  Marathon Park  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108725  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:45 PM  1 A13 vs A10Concorde Fire South Black- CL I 4 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108712  Mudcreek  10:00 AM  MC 3 A1 vs A3SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 2 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1
 108713  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 A4 vs A2Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I4
 108733  Abbotts Hill Elementary  01:15 PM  1 A7 vs A5Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 3 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108714  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  01:30 PM  1 A13 vs A6Concorde Fire South Black- CL I 2 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I1
 108715  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A9Rush 02/03 - CL I 0 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108738  Central Park  11:00 AM  3 A5 vs A9UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 108730  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  5 A2 vs A10UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 1 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I0
 108726  Abbotts Hill Elementary  02:15 PM  1 A7 vs A3Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 3 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108737  East Carrollton Park  04:00 PM  EC 3 A6 vs A8GS 03B Gold - CL I 0 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108719  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen A3 vs A5GSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108718  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 A9 vs A12AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1
 108722  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:00 PM  4 A2 vs A6UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 4 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I1
 108721  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  1 A10 vs A11Rush 02/03 - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I2
 108720  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  6 A4 vs A1Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108741  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:30 AM  1 A7 vs A1Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1
 108740  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen A3 vs A11GSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I2
 108783  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  24 A9 vs A6AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 1 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I0
 108736  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  2 A12 vs A2Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I2
 108739  Stars Athletic Club  06:00 PM  2 A10 vs A4Rush 02/03 - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I0

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108727  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A5 vs A1UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I2
 108724  Abbotts Hill Elementary  04:30 PM  1 A11 vs A12Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I2
 108729  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 A6 vs A4GS 03B Gold - CL I 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108723  Harmony Grove  02:00 PM  1 A8 vs A13KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108734  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:30 PM  1 A13 vs A12Concorde Fire South Black- CL I 4 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I2
 108743  Wade Walker Park  03:30 PM  9 A8 vs A1KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108744  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A5 vs A11UFA 03 Premier - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I1
 108747  GSA  10:30 AM  Schr A3 vs A13GSA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL I2
 108746  Abbotts Hill Elementary  11:15 AM  1 A7 vs A9Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2
 108745  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A12 vs A4Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I2
 108742  East Carrollton Park  06:00 PM  EC 3 A6 vs A10GS 03B Gold - CL I 2 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108708  Abbotts Hill Elementary  08:30 AM  1 A11 vs A6Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I 1 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I3
 108707  McCurry Park  12:00 PM  22 A9 vs A8AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 2 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1
 108709  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  6 A4 vs A13Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL I0
 108711  Stars Athletic Club  04:00 PM  1 A10 vs A7Rush 02/03 - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108750  Harmony Grove  10:15 AM  1 A8 vs A10KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I0
 108753  Grimes Bridge  10:45 AM  2 A12 vs A6Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I3
 108748  Fair Oaks Park  11:00 AM  1 A1 vs A9SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I1
 108751  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:30 PM  1 A13 vs A5Concorde Fire South Black- CL I 1 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108752  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  05:00 PM  5 A2 vs A3UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 3 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108781  Fowler Park  01:00 PM  9 A5 vs A10UFA 03 Premier - CL I 2 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I1
 108770  McCurry Park  02:00 PM  22 A9 vs A2AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 1 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I2
 108755  Grimes Bridge  02:45 PM  1 A12 vs A8Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I1
 108780  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  6 A4 vs A11Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I1
 108731  East Carrollton Park  04:00 PM  EC 3 A6 vs A1GS 03B Gold - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108756  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  09:00 AM  1 A13 vs A7Concorde Fire South Black- CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I3
 108758  McCurry Park  11:00 AM  25 A9 vs A11AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I1
 108757  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  12:00 PM  4 A2 vs A5UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 0 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108754  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 A4 vs A3Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 5 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108782  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  01:30 PM  5 A2 vs A13UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL I1
 108776  Scott Hudgens Park  01:30 PM  6 A4 vs A9Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108763  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 A5 vs A4UFA 03 Premier - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I1
 108762  Abbotts Hill Elementary  09:00 AM  1 A7 vs A2Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I3
 108761  Fair Oaks Park  10:00 AM  1 A1 vs A11SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I0
 108764  GSA  12:00 PM  Spen A3 vs A6GSA 03 Premier - CL I 3 vs.GS 03B Gold - CL I1
 108760  Grimes Bridge  02:15 PM  2 A12 vs A10Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 6 vs.Rush 02/03 - CL I2
 108765  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  04:00 PM  1 A13 vs A9Concorde Fire South Black- CL I 1 vs.AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I2

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108775  Abbotts Hill Elementary  01:00 PM  1 A11 vs A2Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I 0 vs.UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I2
 108717  Grimes Bridge  01:00 PM  2 A12 vs A7Roswell Santos Blue - CL I 2 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I2
 108772  Wade Walker Park  02:30 PM  9 A8 vs A5KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 0 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108735  McCurry Park  04:00 PM  22 A9 vs A3AFC Lightning 03 Gold - CL I 1 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I3
 108759  TBD C   --    --  A10 vs A1Rush 02/03 - CL I 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I5

Bracket - Wednesday, May 11, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108728  Pinckneyville Park - UFA Norcross  08:00 PM  4 A2 vs A8UFA Norcross Eagles 03B - CL I 2 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Friday, May 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108767  Abbotts Hill Elementary  06:30 PM  1 A7 vs A4Concorde Fire North Black - CL I 1 vs.Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I1

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108766  Fair Oaks Park  09:30 AM  1 A1 vs A12SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I1
 108771  GSA  10:30 AM  Spen A3 vs A8GSA 03 Premier - CL I 4 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I0
 108769  Concorde Fire - Fayetteville  02:30 PM  1 A11 vs A13Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL I1
 108768  East Carrollton Park  04:30 PM  EC 3 A6 vs A5GS 03B Gold - CL I 2 vs.UFA 03 Premier - CL I0

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108716  Abbotts Hill Elementary  09:45 AM  1 A11 vs A8Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I 3 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I3
 108710  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  9 A5 vs A12UFA 03 Premier - CL I 0 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I3
 108773  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 4 A1 vs A13SSA Chelsea 03B Elite - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire South Black- CL I0
 108777  Stars Athletic Club  02:00 PM  2 A10 vs A3Rush 02/03 - CL I 1 vs.GSA 03 Premier - CL I0
 108774  East Carrollton Park  04:00 PM  EC 3 A6 vs A7GS 03B Gold - CL I 0 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I2

Bracket - Tuesday, May 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108749  Abbotts Hill Elementary  07:00 PM  1 A11 vs A7Concorde Fire North Elite (12)- CL I 1 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I3

Bracket - Thursday, May 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108779  Harmony Grove  07:00 PM  1 A8 vs A7KSA BU13 Premier - CL I 4 vs.Concorde Fire North Black - CL I3

Bracket - Saturday, May 21, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 108778  GSA  10:00 AM  Spen A3 vs A12GSA 03 Premier - CL I 3 vs.Roswell Santos Blue - CL I4
 108732  Scott Hudgens Park  05:00 PM  5 A4 vs A8Atlanta Fire - 02/03 Elite - CL I 2 vs.KSA BU13 Premier - CL I0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.