Spring 2016 Athena and Classic
Team Schedules - BU14 Classic II
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://gs-spr16athenaandclassic.sportsaffinity.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=144882AB-C884-4588-BE49-2906BA8AA02E&tournamentguid=B94CCF56-7C9E-488C-B8AD-205D869805EC&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket      


ALL B      




Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points Ded Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 B14 : Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II555025550555-047 16  8  6 0
 B10 : GSA Chilpo FC- CL II052250555550-039 5  20  3 0
 B13 : UFA 02 Red - CL II055255255050-039 4  16  0 1
 B5 : GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II200250505555-034 8  14  4 0
 B4 : DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II550225055050-034 5  16  5 0
 B9 : Rapids FC Classic - CL II005050505255-032 2  20  4 1
 B1 : SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II505055500050-030 6  19  7 0
 B8 : SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II525502000055-029 -4  20  3 0
 B7 : Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II025055000205-024 -4  20  2 0
 B3 : Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II050550002050-022 -2  20  5 0
 B12 : GSA 02 Red - CL II202022500025-020 -5  16  6 0
 B2 : ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II052500020020-016 -7  25  4 0
 B6 : Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II200000205200-011 -24  43  2 0

Bracket - Saturday, March 05, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408923  GSA  12:30 PM  Spen B12 vs B5GSA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II1
 408926  Rhodes Complex  02:00 PM  1 B9 vs B8Rapids FC Classic - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II4
 408922  Fowler Park  03:00 PM  9 B13 vs B4UFA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II4
 408927  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  1 B3 vs B1Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 0 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, March 06, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408997  Fowler Park  11:00 AM  10 B13 vs B1UFA 02 Red - CL II 4 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II3
 409006  GSA  04:00 PM  Spen B12 vs B3GSA 02 Red - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1
 409001  Rhodes Complex  04:30 PM  1 B9 vs B4Rapids FC Classic - CL II 1 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II2
 408956  Arizona Avenue  06:00 PM  2 B6 vs B8Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, March 12, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830036  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 B14 vs B5Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 3 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II0
 408933  GSA  01:30 PM  Spen B10 vs B9GSA Chilpo FC- CL II 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - CL II4
 408950  Rabbit Hill Park  05:00 PM  2 B4 vs B8DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II 0 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II2
 408930  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 B13 vs B6UFA 02 Red - CL II 6 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, March 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408994  Mudcreek  09:00 AM  MC 4 B8 vs B3SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 2 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1
 408952  Holland Sports Complex  01:00 PM  3 B2 vs B10ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL II3
 830038  River Line Park  02:30 PM  1 B14 vs B9Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 3 vs.Rapids FC Classic - CL II0
 408954  Fowler Park  07:00 PM  10 B13 vs B12UFA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 19, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408938  Fowler Park  09:00 AM  9 B13 vs B8UFA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II0
 830037  River Line Park  09:00 AM  1 B14 vs B7Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 2 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0
 408939  GSA  10:30 AM  Spen B12 vs B9GSA 02 Red - CL II 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - CL II3
 408935  Scott Hudgens Park  10:30 AM  6 B3 vs B5Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 2 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II1
 408936  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 B2 vs B6ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II0
 408958  Rabbit Hill Park  11:00 AM  3 B4 vs B10DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II 2 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL II2

Bracket - Sunday, March 20, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409002  Mudcreek  01:30 PM  MC 3 B8 vs B5SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 0 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II0
 408931  GSA  02:30 PM  Spen B12 vs B7GSA 02 Red - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II0
 408928  Holland Sports Complex  03:00 PM  4 B2 vs B4ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II2
 408951  Scott Hudgens Park  04:30 PM  1 B3 vs B9Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 2 vs.Rapids FC Classic - CL II1
 830040  River Line Park  07:00 PM  1 B14 vs B13Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 0 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II1

Bracket - Saturday, March 26, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408944  Holland Sports Complex  09:00 AM  4 B2 vs B8ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II0
 408943  Scott Hudgens Park  11:00 AM  6 B3 vs B7Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 1 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 408942  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B4 vs B6DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II 4 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II1
 408946  GSA  05:00 PM  Spen B10 vs B13GSA Chilpo FC- CL II 1 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II1
 830046  GSA  06:30 PM  Spen B12 vs B14GSA 02 Red - CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II0

Bracket - Sunday, April 03, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408949  Clarkdale Elementary School  11:00 AM  1 B5 vs B7GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II1
 408962  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 B1 vs B8SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II 3 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II0
 409000  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen B10 vs B3GSA Chilpo FC- CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, April 09, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408960  Holland Sports Complex  11:00 AM  4 B2 vs B12ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II3
 408957  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:00 PM  1 B5 vs B9GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II 0 vs.Rapids FC Classic - CL II1
 408955  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  03:00 PM  1 B7 vs B1Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, April 10, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 409010  Mudcreek  11:30 AM  MC 3 B8 vs B7SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 0 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2
 408969  Rhodes Complex  12:30 PM  1 B9 vs B1Rapids FC Classic - CL II 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II4
 409008  GSA  01:00 PM  Spen B10 vs B5GSA Chilpo FC- CL II 2 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II4

Bracket - Saturday, April 16, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408963  Concorde Ridgeview  10:15 AM  1 B7 vs B9Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 1 vs.Rapids FC Classic - CL II2
 408967  Scott Hudgens Park  01:00 PM  6 B3 vs B13Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 1 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II2
 408964  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 B6 vs B10Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL II5
 830041  Holland Sports Complex  05:00 PM  3 B2 vs B14ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II 2 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, April 17, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408948  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 B1 vs B6SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II 5 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II2
 409005  Fowler Park  05:00 PM  9 B13 vs B2UFA 02 Red - CL II 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II1
 408925  GSA  06:00 PM  Schr B10 vs B7GSA Chilpo FC- CL II 3 vs.Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, April 23, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408975  Scott Hudgens Park  03:00 PM  1 B3 vs B2Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II 1 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II1
 830042  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B4 vs B14DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II2
 408941  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:00 PM  1 B5 vs B1GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II3

Bracket - Sunday, April 24, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830047  River Line Park  10:00 AM  1 B14 vs B1Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 1 vs.SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II0
 408970  Marathon Park  01:00 PM  1 B8 vs B10SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL II2
 408973  Clarkdale Elementary School  03:00 PM  1 B5 vs B13GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II 3 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II0
 409009  Rhodes Complex  04:00 PM  1 B9 vs B6Rapids FC Classic - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, April 30, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408981  Clarkdale Elementary School  11:00 AM  1 B5 vs B2GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II0
 408976  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  5 B1 vs B10SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II 0 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL II2
 408978  Fair Oaks Park  01:30 PM  1 B8 vs B12SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II 2 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II1
 408982  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B4 vs B3DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II1
 408979  Concorde Ridgeview  05:10 PM  1 B7 vs B13Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 0 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 01, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408934  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  03:00 PM  3 B1 vs B4SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II 0 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II2
 408993  Rhodes Complex  04:00 PM  1 B9 vs B2Rapids FC Classic - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II1

Bracket - Monday, May 02, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830044  River Line Park  07:30 PM  1 B14 vs B8Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 2 vs.SSA Chelsea 02B Premier - CL II3

Bracket - Saturday, May 07, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408984  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen B12 vs B10GSA 02 Red - CL II 1 vs.GSA Chilpo FC- CL II3
 408989  Clarkdale Elementary School  11:00 AM  1 B5 vs B4GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II0
 408987  Concorde Ashford Dunwoody  04:30 PM  1 B7 vs B2Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II2
 408985  Rhodes Complex  05:30 PM  1 B9 vs B13Rapids FC Classic - CL II 2 vs.UFA 02 Red - CL II1
 408988  Arizona Avenue  06:30 PM  2 B6 vs B3Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II 0 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II5

Bracket - Sunday, May 08, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408920  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 B1 vs B2SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II 3 vs.ATHENS UNITED - 02 GOLD - CL II2
 830035  River Line Park  01:00 PM  1 B14 vs B3Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II 3 vs.Atlanta Fire - 01/02 Gold - CL II2
 408966  Rabbit Hill Park  03:00 PM  2 B4 vs B12DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II0
 409003  Concorde Ridgeview  03:45 PM  1 B7 vs B6Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II4

Bracket - Friday, May 13, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408972  Arizona Avenue  07:30 PM  2 B6 vs B12Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II 2 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II2

Bracket - Saturday, May 14, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 830045  GSA  09:00 AM  Spen B10 vs B14GSA Chilpo FC- CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II2
 408996  Arizona Avenue  12:00 PM  2 B6 vs B5Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II 1 vs.GS 02B Elite Clasico- CL II4
 408995  Concorde Ridgeview  12:30 PM  1 B7 vs B4Concorde Fire Central Black - CL II 2 vs.DSC 02B Revolution Premier - CL II1

Bracket - Sunday, May 15, 2016
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 408990  Chatham Co Soccer Complex  01:00 PM  3 B1 vs B12SSA Savannah Utd Premier 01/02 CL II 1 vs.GSA 02 Red - CL II2
 830043  Arizona Avenue  04:30 PM  2 B6 vs B14Inter Atlanta FC - 02-Premier - CL II 0 vs.Smyrna Soccer Club 01/02 White - CL II3






Affinity Sports Copyright 2016, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.